Ms. /co/ Tournaments

From 4chan Tournaments Wiki
(Redirected from Ms. /co/)


This article is about Ms. /co/. For the main article concerning Mr. /co/lympus see, Mr. /co/lympus Tournaments.

A pair of tournaments held yearly on /co/ which last for ten days each. The tournaments are presented in a meta context as if they were beauty pageants.

Waifuhalla[edit]

Waifuhalla is the name given to a list of characters that have won a Ms. /co/ tournament.

Ms. /co/ Champions (PERMANENTLY RETIRED)
2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023
Jenny Wakeman Spinel Dr. Mrs. The Monarch Betty Boop Fang Wuya
Teenage Robot Steven Universe Venture Bros. Betty Boop Primal Xiaolin Showdown

Elite Eight[edit]

In the Mr. and Ms. /co/ tournaments, the Elite Eight refers to the final eight characters left in a given contest, and thus, reaching the Elite Eight is generally seen as a mark of strength, and is also treated as a sort of an "exclusive club" because relatively few contestants are able to reach that stage; and membership is permanent.

Tournament Brackets[edit]

For a comprehensive look, please view the full-page article for the Tournament's Year.

4chan Tournaments
/co/mics & cartoons Ms. /co/ 2018201920202021202220232024
Mr. /co/lympus 2018201920202021202220232024
/v/idya Queen 201920202021202220232024
King 201920202021202220232024
/mlp/ My Little Pony Ms. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
Mr. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
plus4chan's /tnt/ - Tournaments & Events Tag-Team 20192020202120222023
Co-Op 20232024
Other events Villains of /co/Heroes of /co/Villains of /v/Heroes of /v//cov/Heroes of /a/Villains of /a/
Other 4chan tournaments SaiGAR 2007SaiGAR 2008Ms. /aco/ 2021Ms. /aco/ 2022Ms. /aco/ 2023/an/lympics 2023/an/lympics 2024Emperor of /his/ 2023



Bracket Images: https://imgur.com/a/cGusSXW

See also: Character Plate, Swimsuit Round, and List of Characters Who Have Appeared in Every Tournament

Qualifying Results[edit]

A total of 154 girls were successfully nominated into the qualifier poll.

2018 - Advanced to Main Bracket (128)
Seed Character Name Series / Publisher
1 Raven DC
2 Jessica Rabbit Who Framed Roger Rabbit?
3 Starfire DC
4 Harley Quinn DC
5 Frankie Foster Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends
6 Helen Parr The Incredibles
7 Kim Possible Kim Possible
8 Chel Road to El Dorado
9 Hekapoo Star Vs
10 Nicole Watterson Gumball
11 Zatanna DC
12 Marceline Abadeer Adventure Time
13 Gwenpool Marvel Comics
14 Velma Scooby-Doo
15 Jinx DC
16 Zone-Tan ZTV News
17 Power Girl DC
18 Wonder Woman DC
19 Cassandra Cain DC
20 Noodle Gorillaz
21 Pacifica Northwest Gravity Falls
22 Lola Bunny Looney Tunes
23 Star Butterfly Star Vs
24 Flame Princess Adventure Time
25 Huntress Wizard Adventure Time
26 Lois Lane DC
27 Peg Pete Goof Troop
28 Peppermint Patty Peanuts
29 Daphne Blake Scooby-Doo
30 Wuya Xiaolin Showdown
31 Jasmine Aladdin
32 Toph Beifong Avatar The Last Airbender
33 Wasp Earth's Mightiest Hero
34 Catwoman DC
35 Leggy Lamb Droopy
36 Ladybug Miraculous Ladybug
37 Jenny Wakeman My Life As A Teenage Robot
38 Ashi Samurai Jack
39 Pearl Steven Universe
40 Dr. Mrs. The Monarch The Venture Bros.
41 Agrias Whomp!
42 Leni Loud The Loud House
43 Demencia Villianous
44 Unikitty The LEGO Movie
45 Elsa Frozen
46 Mavis Hotel Transylvania
47 Kamala Khan Marvel Comics
48 Creepy Susie The Oblongs
49 Sara Bellum Powerpuff Girls
50 Peridot Steven Universe
51 Lord Dominator Wander Over Yonder
52 Dexter's Mom Dexter's Laboratory
53 Fifi la Fume Looney Tunes
54 Go-Go Big Hero 6
55 Agent Honeydew Dexter's Laboratory
56 Kim Pine Scott Pilgrim
57 Callie Briggs SWAT Kats
58 Gwen Total Drama
59 Minerva Mink Animaniacs
60 Bronwyn Adventure Time
61 Enid Mettle OK KO
62 Shannon OK KO
63 Death DC
64 Amalia Wakfu
65 Lydia Deetz Beetlejuice
66 Black Canary DC
67 Kiva Andru Megas XLR
68 Princess Marco Star Vs
69 Ahsoka Tano Star Wars The Clone Wars
70 Courtney Total Drama
71 Eclipsa Butterfly Star Vs
72 Janna Star Vs
73 Princess Bubblegum Adventure Time
74 Jubilee Marvel Comics
75 Agent Xero / Lacey Shadows Modifiers
76 Wilhamena Mettle OK KO
77 Jackie Lynn Thomas Star Vs
78 Rapunzel Tangled
79 Scarlet Witch Marvel Comics
80 General Mofette Wakfu
81 Astrid Hofferson How To Train Your Dragon
82 Lindsay Total Drama
83 Sam Totally Spies
84 Carol Danvers Marvel Comics
85 Pidge Holt Voltron
86 Batwoman DC
87 Captain Amelia Treasure Planet
88 BW Long Gone Gulch
89 Valerie Frizzle The Magic School Bus
90 Donna Troy DC
91 Inque DC
92 Jasper Steven Universe
93 Helga Pataki Hey Arnold!
94 Mera DC
95 Queen Tyr'ahnee Duck Dodgers
96 Ravager DC
97 Judge Hershey Judge Dredd
98 Princess Carolynn BoJack Horseman
99 Jessica Cruz DC
100 Mabel Gravity Falls
101 Amelia Bedelia Amelia Bedelia
102 Teodora Legend Quest
103 Spider-Girl Marvel Comics
104 Blue Diamond Steven Universe
105 Claire The Summoning
106 Heather Total Drama
107 Pam Poovey Archer
108 Attea Ben 10
109 Major Dr. Ghastly Evil Con Carne
110 Joy Inside Out
111 Vambre Warrior Mighty Magiswords
112 Amethyst Steven Universe
113 Baby Doll DC
114 Sunny Miami Sunny Miami
115 Talia LoliRock
116 Maid Marian Robin Hood
117 Vampirella Vampirella
118 Yuki Yoshida Gumball
119 Fangora Dracula The Baskervilles
120 Cordie CliffSide
121 Joy Kaplan Mad Magic
122 Red Sonja Red Sonja
123 Any Malu Any Malu
124 Aelita Schaeffer Code Lyoko
125 Duchess The Aristocats
126 Lady Shiva DC
127 Nessie The Ballad of Nessie
128 Snowman Homestuck


2019[edit]

A total of 356 girls were successfully nominated into the qualifier poll.

The full list of nominees (arranged by alphabetical order) can be found in the Pastebin link here. Qualifying results were originally posted in the Pastebin link here.

Tiebreakers are decided through alphabetical order of names.

2019 - Advanced to Main Bracket (128)
Seed Character Name Series / Publisher Votes
01 Spinel Steven Universe 325
02 Peridot Steven Universe 167
03 Pearl Steven Universe 166
04 Frankie Foster Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends 165
05 Azula Avatar: The Last Airbender 163
06 Raven DC 160
07 Gaz Membrane Invader Zim 159
08 Velma Dinkley Scooby-Doo 156
09 Peni Parker Marvel 150
10 Shego Kim Possible 149
11 Hekapoo Star vs. the Forces of Evil 147
12 Gwen Tennyson Ben 10 146
13 XJ-6 My Life as a Teenage Robot 138
14 Ty Lee Avatar: The Last Airbender 137
15 Jessica Rabbit Who Framed Roger Rabbit 135
16 Alex Totally Spies 134
17 Lord Dominator Wander Over Yonder 131
18 Pacifica Northwest Gravity Falls
19 Coraline Jones Coraline 130
20 Daphne Blake Scooby-Doo
21 Violet Parr The Incredibles 129
22 Ahsoka Tano Star Wars: The Clone Wars 128
23 Lapis Lazuli Steven Universe
24 Amy Wong Futurama 127
25 Jinx DC 122
26 Mandy The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
27 Nicole Watterson The Amazing World of Gumball 121
28 Tak Invader Zim 120
29 Lola Bunny Looney Tunes 119
30 Butt Witch Twelve Forever 118
31 EVE WALL-E
32 Judy Hopps Zootopia
33 Noodle Gorillaz
34 Blue Diamond Steven Universe 115
35 Eris The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy 112
36 Dr. Mrs. The Monarch Venture Bros. 111
37 Gwenpool Marvel 110
38 Katara Avatar: The Last Airbender 108
39 Vanessa Doofenshmirtz Phineas and Ferb
40 Marceline Abadeer Adventure Time 107
41 Rapunzel Tangled
42 Carmen Sandiego Carmen Sandiego 105
43 Demencia Villainous 104
44 Marie Kanker Ed, Edd, n Eddy
45 Enid Mettle OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes 103
46 Anne Boonchuy Amphibia 102
47 April O'Neil Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
48 Batgirl / Barbara Gordon DC
49 Tulip Olsen Infinity Train
50 Hilda Hilda 101
51 Wendy Corduroy Gravity Falls
52 Queen Tyr'ahnee Duck Dodgers 100
53 Mavis Dracula Hotel Transylvania 98
54 Jennifer Walters / She-Hulk Marvel 97
55 Star Butterfly Star vs. the Forces of Evil
56 Zatanna Zatara DC
57 Adorabat Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart 95
58 Spider-Gwen / Gwen Stacy Marvel
59 Mulan Mulan 94
60 Buttercup The Powerpuff Girls 93
61 Flame Princess Adventure Time
62 Bubbles The Powerpuff Girls 92
63 Go-Go Tomago Marvel
64 Tinker Bell Peter Pan
65 Betty Boop Betty Boop 90
66 Numbuh 3 / Kuki Sanban Codename: Kids Next Door
67 Sam Totally Spies
68 Blossom The Powerpuff Girls 89
69 Clover Totally Spies
70 Eclipsa Butterfly Star vs. the Forces of Evil
71 Princess Marco Star vs. the Forces of Evil
72 GIFfany Gravity Falls 88
73 Princess Bubblegum Adventure Time 87
74 Vicky Fairly OddParents
75 Candace Flynn Phineas and Ferb 86
76 Gwen Total Drama
77 Leni Loud The Loud House
78 Wonder Woman / Diana Prince DC
79 Catra She-Ra and the Princesses of Power 85
80 Fink OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes 83
81 Jasmine Aladdin
82 Francine Smith American Dad 82
83 Mai Avatar: The Last Airbender
84 Satina Satina
85 Sandy Cheeks SpongeBob SquarePants 79
86 Adora She-Ra and the Princesses of Power 78
87 Death DC
88 Entrapta She-Ra and the Princesses of Power
89 Yumi Yoshimura Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
90 Callie Briggs SWAT Kats 77
91 Creepy Susie The Oblongs
92 Helga Pataki Hey Arnold
93 Phantasma Scooby-Doo 76
94 Catwoman / Selina Kyle DC 75
95 Honey Lemon Marvel
96 Rosechu Sonichu
97 Sticks the Badger Sonic Boom   
98 Calvin's Mom Calvin and Hobbes 74
99 Evangelyne Wakfu
100 Panini Chowder
101 Buffalo Wing / BW Long Gone Gulch 73
102 Mabel Pines Gravity Falls
103 Mary Jane Watson Marvel
104 Wuya Xiaolin Showdown
105 Elsa Frozen 72
106 Mrs. Brisby The Secret of NIMH 
107 Wasp / Janet van Dyne Marvel
108 Kamala Khan Marvel 71
109 Kim Pine Scott Pilgrim 70
110 X-23 / Laura Kinney Marvel
111 Frida Suarez El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera 69
112 Leggy Lamb Droopy
113 Librarian Hilda
114 Nani Pelekai Lilo & Stitch
115 Peppermint Patty Peanuts
116 Charmcaster Ben 10 68
117 Deethra The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
118 Unikitty Unikitty
119 File:Aunt grandma icon.png Aunt Grandma Uncle Grandpa 67
120 Minnie Mouse Mickey Mouse
121 Bronwyn Adventure Time 66
122 Ladybug / Marinette Dupain-Cheng Miraculous
123 Lydia Deetz Beetlejuice
124 Supergirl / Kara Danvers DC
125 Asami Sato Avatar: The Legend of Korra 65
126 Della Duck DuckTales
127 Asajj Ventress Star Wars: The Clone Wars
128 Muriel Bagge Courage the Cowardly Dog 64

2020[edit]

A record 1093 girls were successfully nominated into the qualifier poll, but the number of contestants in the main bracket still remains at 128. The qualifying poll generated 600 respondents.

The full list of nominations were originally posted in the Pastebin link here, while the qualifying results can be found in the Pastebin link here.

Tiebreakers are decided through alphabetical order of series name, and if still tied, character name. Only the names from Stats anon's nominee lists are considered.

  • For example, if the nominee list displays Kids Next Door, then that will be used for the tiebreakers even if the series' full title starts with a different letter (Codename: Kids Next Door).
2020 - Advanced to Main Bracket (128)
Rank Character Name Series / Publisher Votes
01 Toph Beifong Avatar: The Last Airbender 178
02 Pacifica Northwest Gravity Falls 173
03 Anne Boonchuy Amphibia 176
04 Ty Lee Avatar: The Last Airbender 152
05 Emmy Emmy the Robot 149
06 Jucika Jucika 148
07 Helen Parr The Incredibles 145
08 Hilda Hilda 142
09 Wendy Corduroy Gravity Falls 140
10 Queen Tyr'ahnee Duck Dodgers 139
11 Hekapoo Star vs. the Forces of Evil 138
12 Sasha Waybright Amphibia 135
13 Marcy Wu Amphibia 132
14 Gaz Membrane Invader Zim
15 Gwen Tennyson Ben 10 131
16 Lord Dominator Wander Over Yonder 129
17 Edalyn "Eda" Clawthorne The Owl House 128
18 Eris Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy 127
19 Mandy Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy 126
20 EVE WALL-E
21 Dr. Mrs. The Monarch Venture Bros 125
22 Marceline Abadeer Adventure Time 124
23 Nicole Watterson The Amazing World of Gumball
24 Starfire DC 123
25 Coraline Jones Coraline 121
26 GIFfany Gravity Falls 120
27 Zatanna Zatara DC 119
28 Mabel Pines Gravity Falls 118
29 Tulip Olsen Infinity Train
30 Kim Possible Kim Possible 117
31 Chel The Road to El Dorado
32 Johanna Hilda 115
33 Mavis Dracula Hotel Transylvania 113
34 Noodle Gorillaz 112
35 Jessica Rabbit Who Framed Roger Rabbit
36 Dexter's Mom Dexter's Laboratory 108
37 Power Girl (Kara Zor-L) DC 107
38 Fionna Adventure Time 106
39 Elsa Frozen 105
40 Charlotte "Charlie" Magne Hazbin Hotel
41 Violet Parr The Incredibles
42 Katara Avatar: The Last Airbender 104
43 Betty Boop Betty Boop
44 Vicky Fairly OddParents
45 Mothra Godzilla
46 Librarian Hilda
47 Huntress Wizard Adventure Time 103
48 Mulan Mulan
49 Rapunzel Tangled
50 Vanessa Doofenshmirtz Phineas and Ferb 102
51 Alex Totally Spies
52 Miko Kubota Glitch Techs 101
53 Flame Princess Adventure Time 99
54 Demencia Villainous
55 Muriel Bagge Courage the Cowardly Dog 98
56 Marie Kanker Ed Edd n Eddy
57 Astrid Hofferson How to Train Your Dragon
58 Gwen Total Drama
59 ZONE-tan ZTV News and Ecchication (ZONE-Archive) 97
60 Jackie Lynn Thomas Star vs. the Forces of Evil 96
61 Miss Pauling Miss Pauling Team Fortress 2 (comic)
62 Go-Go Tomago Big Hero 6 (Marvel) 95
63 Anna Frozen
64 Mirror Tulip / Lake Infinity Train 94
65 Fang Primal
66 Suki Avatar: The Last Airbender 93
67 Harley Quinn DC 92
68 Numbuh 3 (Kuki Sanban) Kids Next Door
69 Gwenpool Marvel
70 Ahsoka Tano Star Wars: The Clone Wars
71 Judy Hopps Zootopia
72 Hello Nurse Animaniacs 91
73 Helga Pataki Hey Arnold
74 Lola Bunny Looney Tunes
75 Ariel The Little Mermaid
76 Ice Queen Adventure Time 90
77 Tak Invader Zim
78 Enid Mettle OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
79 Daphne Blake Scooby-Doo
80 Lapis Lazuli Steven Universe
81 Amy Wong Futurama 89
82 Peni Parker Marvel
83 Jinx DC 88
84 Candace Flynn Phineas and Ferb
85 Karen Plankton SpongeBob SquarePants
86 Sandy Cheeks SpongeBob SquarePants
87 Wonder Woman (Diana Prince) DC 87
88 Dee Dee Dexter's Laboratory
89 Roxanne Goofy Movie (Disney)
90 Nani Pelekai Lilo and Stitch
91 Zelda The Legend of Zelda (1989)
92 Clover Totally Spies
93 Maggie Amphibia 86
94 Jin Avatar: The Last Airbender
95 April O'Neil Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
96 Izzy Total Drama
97 Butt Witch Twelve Forever
98 Maddie Flour Amphibia 85
99 Luz Noceda The Owl House
100 Aunt Cass Big Hero 6 (Marvel) 84
101 Joan of Arc Clone High
102 Poison Ivy (Pamela Isley) DC
103 Kim Pine Scott Pilgrim
104 Star Butterfly Star vs. the Forces of Evil
105 Wendy Thomas Wendy's (Commercials & Twitter persona)
106 Leela Turanga Futurama 83
107 Spider-Gwen (Gwen Stacy) Marvel
108 Amity Blight The Owl House
109 Ashi Samurai Jack 82
110 Knives Chau Scott Pilgrim
111 Yzma The Emperor's New Groove
112 Jasmine Aladdin 81
113 Lydia Deetz Beetlejuice
114 Creepy Susie Oblongs
115 Satina Satina
116 Ilana Sym-Bionic Titan
117 Alice Alice in Wonderland 80
118 Supergirl (Kara Zor-El) DC
119 Trixie Tang Fairly OddParents
120 Tigress Kung Fu Panda
121 Sara Bellum The Powerpuff Girls
122 Sam Totally Spies
123 Death DC 79
124 Wuya Xiaolin Showdown
125 Burnbot Brain Dump 78
126 Catwoman (Selina Kyle) DC
127 Numbuh 5 (Abigail Lincoln) Kids Next Door
128 Catra She-Ra and the Princesses of Power

2021[edit]

A total of 1197 characters were successfully nominated. The qualifying poll received 738 responses.

Ties are resolved by series name in alphabetical order, then character name in the same order. Only the names written on the Rentry and Google Docs are considered. Characters who appear in the bracket for the first time are labeled in bold.

2021 - Advanced to Main Bracket (128)
Seed Character Name Series / Publisher Votes
01 Frankie Foster Fosters Home for Imaginary Friends 168
02 Azula Avatar: The Last Airbender 143
03 Loona Helluva Boss 140
04 Shego Kim Possible
05 Jessica Rabbit Who Framed Roger Rabbit 139
06 Muriel Bagge Courage the Cowardly Dog 135
07 Anne Boonchuy Amphibia 134
08 Lord Dominator Wander Over Yonder 132
09 Toph Beifong Avatar: The Last Airbender 127
10 Miss Pauling Miss Pauling Team Fortress 2 (comic)
11 Pacifica Northwest Gravity Falls 125
12 Hilda Hilda 123
13 Leni Loud The Loud House
14 Emmy Emmy the Robot 122
15 Raven DC 121
16 Coraline Jones Coraline 119
17 Sasha Waybright Amphibia 117
18 Maria Rivera El Tigre
19 Ice Queen Adventure Time 116
20 Marceline the Vampire Queen Adventure Time
21 Alex Totally Spies!
22 Ty Lee Avatar: The Last Airbender 115
23 Pearl Steven Universe
24 Nicole Watterson The Amazing World of Gumball
25 Gwenpool Marvel 114
26 Hekapoo Star vs. the Forces of Evil
27 Lola Bunny Looney Tunes 112
28 April O'Neil Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
29 Edalyn "Eda" Clawthorne The Owl House 111
30 Betty Boop Betty Boop 109
31 ENA ENA
32 Gaz Membrane Invader Zim
33 Frida Suarez El Tigre 107
34 Peridot Steven Universe
35 Flame Princess Adventure Time 106
36 Monster Girl (Amanda) Invincible
37 Elastigirl (Helen Parr) The Incredibles
38 Buttercup The Powerpuff Girls
39 Velma Dinkley Scooby-Doo 105
40 Judy Hopps Zootopia
41 Marcy Wu Amphibia 104
42 Clover Totally Spies!
43 Noodle Gorillaz 103
44 Millie Helluva Boss
45 Eris The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
46 Mandy The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy 102
47 Gwen Tennyson Ben 10 101
48 Johanna Hilda
49 Sam Totally Spies!
50 Mothra Godzilla 100
51 Wonder Woman (Diana Prince) DC 99
52 Rapunzel Tangled
53 Zatanna Zatara DC 98
54 Major Dr. Ghastly Evil Con Carne
55 Mulan Mulan
56 Daphne Blake Scooby-Doo
57 Harley Quinn DC 97
58 Enid Mettle OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
59 Lapis Lazuli Steven Universe
60 Vicky Fairly OddParents
61 Demencia Villainous
62 Tak Invader Zim 96
63 Ms. Sara Bellum The Powerpuff Girls
64 Power Girl (Kara Zor-L) DC 95
65 Turanga Leela Futurama
66 Charlotte "Charlie" Magne Hazbin Hotel
67 Vanessa Doofenshmirtz Phineas and Ferb
68 Kim Pine Scott Pilgrim
69 Mrs. Brisby The Secret of NIMH
70 Carmen Sandiego Where On Earth Is Carmen Sandiego?
71 Tigress Kung Fu Panda 94
72 Ahsoka Tano Star Wars: The Clone Wars
73 Violet Parr The Incredibles
74 Creepy Susie The Oblongs 93
75 Joan of Arc Clone High 92
76 Sandy Cheeks SpongeBob SquarePants
77 Amelia Bedelia Amelia Bedelia 91
78 Mavis Dracula Hotel Transylvania
79 Peni Parker Marvel
80 She-Hulk (Jennifer Walters) Marvel
81 Candace Flynn Phineas and Ferb
82 Captain Amelia Treasure Planet
83 Wuya Xiaolin Showdown
84 Butt Witch Twelve Forever 90
85 Jackie Lynn Thomas Star vs. the Forces of Evil 89
86 Amity Blight The Owl House
87 Go-Go Tomago Big Hero 6 (Marvel) 88
88 Panini Chowder
89 Marie Kanker Ed Edd n Eddy
90 Wendy Corduroy Gravity Falls
91 Kitty Katswell T.U.F.F. Puppy
92 ZONE-tan ZTV News (ZONE-Archive)
93 Marie Craig of the Creek 87
94 Yzma The Emperor's New Groove
95 Luz Noceda The Owl House
96 Miss Heed Villainous
97 Spider-Gwen (Gwen Stacy) Marvel 86
98 Star Butterfly Star vs. the Forces of Evil
99 Slappy Squirrel Animaniacs 85
100 Aunt Cass Big Hero 6 (Marvel)
101 Tulip Olsen Infinity Train
102 Tinker Bell Peter Pan
103 Karen SpongeBob SquarePants
104 Rosechu Sonichu 84
105 Hello Nurse Animaniacs 83
106 Beatrice Over The Garden Wall
107 Gwen Total Drama
108 Queen Vexus My Life as a Teenage Robot 82
109 Ms. Valerie Frizzle The Magic School Bus
110 Blossom The Powerpuff Girls
111 Alice Alice in Wonderland 81
112 Mirror Tulip (Lake) Infinity Train
113 Minerva Mink Animaniacs 80
114 Poison Ivy (Pamela Isley) DC
115 Amy Wong Futurama
116 Megara Hercules
117 Unikitty The Lego Movie / Unikitty!
118 Planetina Rick and Morty 79
119 Ashi Samurai Jack
120 Knives Chau Scott Pilgrim
121 Lucy Loud The Loud House
122 Jinx DC 78
123 XJ-6 My Life as a Teenage Robot
124 Korra The Legend of Korra
125 Sally The Nightmare Before Christmas
126 Izzy Total Drama
127 Catwoman (Selina Kyle) DC 77
128 Dexter's Mom Dexter's Laboratory

2022[edit]

A total of 1422 characters were successfully nominated. The qualifying poll received 738 responses.

The full list of nominees can be found in the linked spreadsheet.

Ties are resolved by series name in alphabetical order, then character name in the same order. Characters who appear in the bracket for the first time are labeled in bold.

2022 - Advanced to Main Bracket (128)
Seed Character Name Series / Publisher Votes
01 Fang Primal 249
02 Queen Tyr'ahnee Duck Dodgers 246
03 Pacifica Northwest Gravity Falls 234
04 ENA ENA 233
05 Shego Kim Possible 227
06 Judy Hopps Zootopia 216
07 Toph Beifong Avatar: The Last Airbender 210
08 Azula Avatar: The Last Airbender 208
09 Coraline Jones Coraline 206
10 Tulip Olsen Infinity Train 205
11 Millie Helluva Boss 203
12 Frankie Foster Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends 202
13 Buttercup Powerpuff Girls
14 Anne Boonchuy Amphibia 201
15 Molly McGee The Ghost and Molly McGee
16 Raven DC (comics) 196
17 Loona Helluva Boss
18 Velma Scooby-Doo
19 EVE WALL-E
20 Jucika Jucika 193
21 Nicole Watterson The Amazing World of Gumball 192
22 Jessica Rabbit Who Framed Roger Rabbit?
23 Wendy Gravity Falls 190
24 Alice Alice in Wonderland 185
25 Tigress Kung Fu Panda
26 Chel The Road to El Dorado 184
27 April O'Neil Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
28 Marceline Adventure Time 183
29 Mandy The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy 182
30 Nani Pelekai Lilo & Stitch 181
31 Marcy Lu Amphibia 177
32 Sasha Waybright
33 Lake Infinity Train 174
34 Helen Parr/Elastigirl The Incredibles 172
35 Tiff Crust My Life as a Teenage Robot 171
36 Starfire DC (comics) 168
37 Enid OK KO
38 Zone-tan ZTV News and Ecchication (ZONE-Archive)
39 Ty Lee Avatar: The Last Airbender '166
40 Gwenpool Marvel
41 Beatrice Over the Garden Wall
42 Libby The Ghost and Molly McGee 165
43 Eda Clawthorne The Owl House 164
44 Daphne Scooby-Doo 163
45 Propane King of the Hill 162
46 Huntress Wizard Adventure Time 161
47 Francine Smith American Dad 158
48 Queen Vexus My Life as a Teenage Robot
49 Kim Possible Kim Possible 157
50 Roxanne A Goofy Movie 156
51 Gwen Tennyson Ben 10
52 Dexter's Mom Dexter's Laboratory
53 Lola Bunny Looney Tunes
54 Mothra Godzilla 154
55 Princess Fiona Shrek
56 Sandy Cheeks SpongeBob SquarePants
57 Charlie Morningstar Hazbin Hotel 152
58 Gwen Total Drama
59 Marie Kanker Ed, Edd n Eddy 151
60 Amelia Hughes Infinity Train
61 Gaz Invader Zim 149
62 Elinor Elinor Wonders Why 147
63 Peridot Steven Universe 146
64 Luanne Platter King of the Hill 144
65 Ahsoka Star Wars 142
66 Fionna Adventure Time 141
67 Dee Dee Dexter's Laboratory
68 Power Girl DC (comics) 140
69 Bubbles Powerpuff Girls 139
70 Emmy Emmy the Robot 138
71 Amy Wong Futurama
72 Coco Ongezellig
73 Demencia Villainous
74 Jasmine Aladdin 137
75 Eileen Regular Show
76 Leela Futurama 136
77 Reagan Ridley Inside Job
78 Harley Quinn DC (comics) 135
79 Jinx DC (comics)
80 Numbuh 3 Codename: Kids Next Door
81 Adorabat Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart
82 Creepy Susie The Oblongs 134
83 Aunt Cass Big Hero 6 131
84 Zatanna DC
85 Poison Ivy DC
86 Shirley the Medium Courage the Cowardly Dog 130
87 Captain Amelia Treasure Planet
88 Astrid Hooferson How to Train Your Dragon 129
89 Vanessa Doofenshmirtz Phineas and Ferb
90 Blossom Powerpuff Girls
91 Mira Primal
92 Karen SpongeBob SquarePants 128
93 Elise Dan Vs 127
94 Hekapoo Star vs. the Forces of Evil
95 Little Suzy Johnny Bravo 126
96 Izzy Total Drama
97 Gadget Hackwrench Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers 125
98 Ember McLain Danny Phantom
99 Kim Pine Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
100 Trixie Tang The Fairly OddParents
101 Rapunzel Tangled 124
102 Mabel Pines Gravity Falls 123
103 Alex Vasquez Totally Spies
104 Maya Ongezellig 122
105 Mrs. Brisby The Secret of NIMH
106 Template:Dot Dot Warner Animaniacs 121
107 Hello Nurse Animaniacs
108 Death DC
109 Slappy Squirrel Animaniacs 120
110 Noodle Gorillaz
111 Leni Loud The Loud House 119
112 Clover Ewing Totally Spies
113 Miko Glitch Techs 118
114 Abigail Lincoln/Numbuh 5 Codename: Kids Next Door
115 Peppermint Patty Peanuts
116 Beans Rango
117 Wuya Xiaolin Showdown
118 Tak Invader Zim 117
119 Mulan Mulan
120 Miss Heed Villainous
121 May Kanker Ed, Edd n Eddy 116
122 Yzma The Emperor's New Groove
123 Peni Parker Marvel
124 She-Hulk Marvel
125 Mymy Ongezellig
126 Nazz Ed, Edd n Eddy 115
127 Sticks the Badger Sonic Boom
128 Desiree Danny Phantom 114

2023[edit]

A total of 1092 characters were successfully nominated.

The full list of nominees can be found in the linked spreadsheet.

Ties are resolved by series name in alphabetical order, then character name in the same order. Only the names written on the Google Docs are considered. Characters who appear in the bracket for the first time are labeled in bold.

Advanced to Main Bracket (128)
Seed Character Name Series / Publisher Votes
01 Harley Quinn Harley Quinn 203
02 Toph Beifong Avatar: The Last Airbender
03 Frankie Foster Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends 199
04

Shego

Kim Possible 193
05 EVE WALL-E 180
06 Buttercup The Powerpuff Girls 175
07 Eris The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy 174
08 Judy Hopps Zootopia
09 Azula Avatar: The Last Airbender 173
10 Marceline Adventure Time 172
11 Lord Dominator Wander Over Yander 166
12 Tiff Krust My Life as a Teenage Robot 164
13 Jessica Rabbit Who Framed Roger Rabbit? 157
14 Anne Boonchuy Amphibia 153
15 Jucika Jucika 152
16 Pacifica Northwest Gravity Falls
17 Luanne Platter King of the Hill 151
18 Coraline Jones Coraline 149
19 Helen Parr/Elastigirl The Incredibles 148
20 Raven DC
21 Wendy Corduroy Gravity Falls 147
22 Molly McGee The Ghost and Molly McGee
23 Kim Possible Kim Possible 146
24 Miss Pauling Miss Pauling Team Fortress 2 144
25 Muriel Bagge Courage the Cowardly Dog 142
26 Wuya Xiaolin Showdown
27 Peni Parker Marvel 141
28 Huntress Wizard Adventure Time 140
29 Goo Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends 136
30 Sharon McGee The Ghost and Molly McGee
31 Bubbles The Powerpuff Girls 135
32 April O'Neil Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 133
33 Heather Total Drama 131
34 Kimiko Xiaolin Showdown
35 Starfire DC
36 Zatanna
37 Gwenpool Marvel
38 Ty Lee Avatar: The Last Airbender 129
39 Kitty Katswell T.U.F.F. Puppy 128
40 Daphne Scooby-Doo 125
41 Amy Wong Amy Wong
42 Fionna Adventure Time
43 Lois Lane DC
44 Eileen Regular Show 124
45 Gwen Tennyson Ben 10
46 Violet Parr The Incredibles
47 Loona Helluva Boss 121
48 Hilda Hilda 120
49 Ms. Bellum The Powerpuff Girls
50 Sasha Waybright Amphibia
51 Gaz Invader Zim 119
52 Trixie Tang The Fairly OddParents
53 Queen Vexus My Life as a Teenage Robot 118
54 Bridgette Close Enough 117
55 Maria Rivera El Tigre 116
56 Sandy Cheeks SpongeBob SquarePants
57 Ami Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
58 Dee Dee Dexter's Laboratory
59 Major Doctor Ghastly Evil Con Carne 114
60 Princess Fiona Shrek
61 Lola Bunny Looney Tunes 113
62 Johanna Hilda
63 Lana Loud The Loud House 112
64 Tulip Olsen King of the Hill
65 Marcy Regina Lu Amphibia
66 Miss Heed Villainous 111
67 Peppermint Patty Peanuts
68 Libby Stein-Torres The Ghost and Molly McGee
69 Millie Helluva Boss 110
70 Turanga Leela Futurama 109
71 Mandy The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
72 Karen SpongeBob SquarePants 108
73 Sam Totally Spies!
74 Yzma The Emperor's New Groove 107
75 Alice Alice in Wonderland
76 Eda Clawthorne The Owl House 106
77 Kitty Softpaws Puss in Boots
78 Poison Ivy DC
79 Marie Kanker Ed, Edd n Eddy 105
80 Velma Dinkley Scooby-Doo
81 Helga Pataki Hey Arnold! 104
82 Goldie Puss in Boots
83 Kim Pine Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
84 Kuki Sanban / Numbuh 3 Codename: Kids Next Door
85 Vanessa Doofenshmirtz Phineas and Ferb
86 Demencia

Villainous

87 Slappy Squirrel Animaniacs
88 Gwen Total Drama 103
89 Wonder Woman DC
90 Brit Crust My Life as a Teenage Robot 102
91 Word Girl WordGirl
92 Clover Totally Spies! 101
93 Jinx DC
94 Francine Smith American Dad 100
95 Power Girl DC
96 Rio Morales Marvel
97 Alex Totally Spies! 99
98 Sticks the Badger Sonic Boom
99 Gwen Stacy Marvel 98
100 Cruella de Vi One Hundred and One Dalmatians
101 Hekapoo Star vs. the Forces of Evil 97
102 Tak Invader Zim
103 Pearl Steven Universe
104 Leni Loud The Loud House
105 Ariel The Little Mermaid 96
106 Coco Ongezellig 95
107 Gretchen Camp Lakebottom
108 Luz Noceda The Own House 94
109 Charlie Morningstar Hazbin Hotel
110 Emily the Corpse Bride Corpse Bride
111 Uzi Doorman Murder Drones 93
112 Mulan Mulan
113 Dexter's Mom Dexter's Laboratory
114 Ember McLain Danny Phantom
115 Kitty Total Drama 92
116 Emmy Emmy the Robot
117 Wilhamena OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
118 Cyn Murder Drones 91
119 Musa Winx Club
120 Cleo Clone High
121 Ms. Tarantula The Bad Guys
122 Mothra Godzilla 90
123 Tinker Bell Disney
124 Astrid Hooferson How to Train Your Dragon
125 Phantom Girl DC
126 Ruby Gillman Ruby Gillman, Teenage Kraken 89
127 Joan Clone High
128 Vanellope von Schweetz Wreck-It Ralph

Notable[edit]

For information regarding specific characters, please go to their specific character page. A pair of tournaments held yearly on /co/ which last for ten days each. The tournaments are presented in a meta context as if they were beauty pageants with Yotsuba, /co/nrad, /co/lette, Hope Corgi, J/aco/lyn, and Jenny XJ9 presiding as judges. It was first created in 2018 to a small reception and then expanded in 2019.

In 2019, controversy occurred leading to memes about Peru and the original host having a mental breakdown.

The tournament spawned two popular spin-off tournaments on /co/ called Mr. /co/lympus and Tag-Team Tournament. It has since been expanded to /mlp/ and /v/ with their own ms/mr version of the tournaments with rules adopted from /co/.

Preceding Ms. /co/ 2021 threads and comments concerning the tournament were deleted on-sight. The /co/ board on plus4chan discussed the possibility of hosting it on /co/’s backup website. After the first Ms. /co/ Nomination thread was deleted by a mod and warning issued to Stats Anon, anons flooded /co/ with threads bashing the mods and janitors[1], The mods declared it to be meta[2] and a backup board called /tnt/ was created to discuss all tournaments was created on September 2021[3]. After speaking with the mods[4], the two main tournaments were allowed back.

Judges[edit]

Ms. /co/ is presented as a beauty pageant with a panel of Judges. Yotsuba takes her seat as a judge representing all of 4chan. The /co/ created tans (/co/nrad, /co/lette, and Hope Corgi) represent as well given their long history associated with /co/. J/aco/lyn takes her seat as a /co/-related judge that represents the cheesecake side of beauty pageants. Jenny is the very first champion of Ms. /co/, since then, she is used as the tournament’s de facto official mascot, with it’s trophies being named "The Jennies" and bearing her likeness. As an added honor of winning the first Ms. /co/ competition, Jenny takes the last seat.

The judges are most often seen during the Nomination and Qualifier Round where they are given the honor of taking the OP image instead of the traditional OC drawing. This is because campaigns commonly begin after the nomination round ends.

Rules[edit]

Other[edit]

Round order: (Nomination Round, Qualifier Round, R1, R2, R3, R4, R5, Semi-Finals, Finals, Afterparty)

Gallery[edit]

This is an incomplete collection. For a more comprehensive gallery, visit https://mrco.booru.org/ and https://msco.booru.org/

Useful Links[edit]

Gallery Links
Dropbox link for OC artwork
Ms. /co/ Booru Gallery
Mr. /co/ Booru Gallery
/co/ Tournament in Your World of Text (Warning: Very Large Grid)

4chan Thread Links
If a thread link doesn't work for some reason, try the other archive websites.

2018

Yuki.la archive (Down as of March 2021)
Archived thread links:

2019

Desuarchive
Archived thread links:
Fireden.net archive
Archived thread links:

2020

Desuarchive
Archived thread links:
Fireden.net archive
Archived thread links:
Yuki.la (Down as of March 2021)
Archived thread links:


2021


Desuarchive
Archived thread links:
Fireden
Archived thread links:


References[edit]

  1. Screencaps of various threads bashing mods after thread deletion.imgur link
  2. Transcript of PsyAnon speaking to a 4chan mod about Ms. /co/ imgur link
  3. https://boards.plus4chan.org/tnt/catalog.html
  4. Transcript of PsyAnon speaking to a 4chan mod about Ms. /co/ imgur link
  5. Ms. /co/ 2021 Nomination Part 1 Thread desuarchive link [1]

Site Navigation[edit]

4chan Tournaments
/co/mics & cartoons Ms. /co/ 2018201920202021202220232024
Mr. /co/lympus 2018201920202021202220232024
/v/idya Queen 201920202021202220232024
King 201920202021202220232024
/mlp/ My Little Pony Ms. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
Mr. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
plus4chan's /tnt/ - Tournaments & Events Tag-Team 20192020202120222023
Co-Op 20232024
Other events Villains of /co/Heroes of /co/Villains of /v/Heroes of /v//cov/Heroes of /a/Villains of /a/
Other 4chan tournaments SaiGAR 2007SaiGAR 2008Ms. /aco/ 2021Ms. /aco/ 2022Ms. /aco/ 2023/an/lympics 2023/an/lympics 2024Emperor of /his/ 2023


Ms. /co/
Tournaments 201820192020202120222023
Champions Jenny XJ9 Spinel Dr. Mrs. The Monarch Betty Boop Fang Wuya
Elite Eight
Bold indicates semifinalist status. Bold underlined indicates finishing as runner-up at least once.
Alex Azula Black Canary Chel Clover ENA Eris EVE Frankie Foster Harley Quinn Helen Parr Hilda Johanna Jucika Kim Possible Lord Dominator Miss Bellum Miss Pauling Mrs. Brisby Muriel Bagge Nani Pelekai Nicole Watterson Pearl Peridot Queen Tyr'ahnee Raven Shirley the Medium Starfire Shego Toph Beifong Velma Dinkley
Qualified Characters
Alice Amelia Bedelia Amity Anne Boonchuy Ariel Ashi Aunt Cass Beatrice Candace Flynn Captain Amelia‎ Creepy Susie Charlie Magne Coraline Death Demencia Dexter's Mom Eda Clawthorne Emmy Giffany Gwen (TD) Gwen Tennyson Gwenpool Hekapoo Izzy Jackie Lynn Thomas Jessica Rabbit Karen Kim Pine Leni Loud Librarian Lola Bunny Loona Luz Noceda Marceline Marcy Wu Marie (CotC) Marie Kanker Mira Miko Kubota Millie Noodle Pacifica Northwest Propane Princess Marco Rapunzel Sasha Waybright Slappy Squirrel Snowman Star Butterfly Tak Ty Lee Vanessa Doofenshmirtz Wendy Corduroy Wendy's MascotZatanna
Other Characters
Goldfish Crackers (Coral) • HenchGwenIncidental 87’s MotherRuby Rose
Mr. /co/lympus
Tournaments 201820192020202120222023
Champions Johnny Bravo Kronk Tom Cat General Grievous Zorak Skeletor
Elite Eight
Bold indicates semifinalist status. Bold underlined indicates finishing as runner-up at least once.
Aku Batman Bugs Bunny Captain America Carl Brutananadilewski Courage Daffy Duck Dale Gribble Eustace Bagge Farquaad Grim Hank Hill Heinz Doofenshmirtz Hugh Neutron Iroh J. Jonah Jameson Kuzco Marvin the Martian Max Mr. Incredible Optimus Prime Samurai Jack Shaggy SpongeBob Squidward Superman Wallace WALL-E Xavier Zim
Qualified Characters
Alastor Benson Bill Cipher Black Hat Captain Silver Candlejohn Chris McLean Dan Dick Dastardly Donald Duck Double D Robotnik Dr. Livesey Duck Ed Eddy Felix the Cat Fred Jones Gaston Jack Skellington Jack Spicer Joker Kermit the Frog Lord Hater Master Shake Megamind Mickey Mouse Mung Daal Omni-Man Oswald the Lucky Rabbit Peter Parker Plank Professor Utonium Ruber Sam Simon Laurent Sneed Spear The Monarch Twig Uncle Ruckus (No relation) Wirt ZoidbergZuko
Other Characters
John BlacksadKent MansleyMarco DiazMr. BossRamesesThe Emperor of MankindWilkins