Ms. /co/ 2018

From 4chan Tournaments Wiki
4chan Tournaments
/co/mics & cartoons Ms. /co/ 2018201920202021202220232024
Mr. /co/lympus 2018201920202021202220232024
/v/idya Queen 201920202021202220232024
King 201920202021202220232024
/mlp/ My Little Pony Ms. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
Mr. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
plus4chan's /tnt/ - Tournaments & Events Tag-Team 20192020202120222023
Other events /v/ Co-op 2023/v/ Co-op 2024Villains of /co/Heroes of /co/Villains of /v/Heroes of /v/
Other 4chan tournaments SaiGAR 2007SaiGAR 2008Ms. /aco/ 2021Ms. /aco/ 2022Ms. /aco/ 2023/an/lympics 2023Emperor of /his/


Miss /co/ 2018 was the first installment of Ms. /co/, an annual character popularity contest held in 4chan's /co/ board. The competition ran from September 8 to 26 and was hosted by a user known as OP !vLTteyo/Xk. Jenny Wakeman won the championship after defeating Starfire, 164-145, in the final match.

Tournament Bracket[edit]

Format: 128 eligible girls will compete in a single-elimination bracket.

  • Contestants are seeded according to their rankings in the qualifying round (determined by number of votes). However, there is no known link for the results.
  • Each round lasts until the thread covering it is archived.
  • A total of 154 girls were nominated for the qualifier poll. Because of the low number of nominated girls, the franchise restrictions were lifted for this contest.

Rounds 1 - 4[edit]

Bracket A[edit]

Bracket A
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Raven 300
128 Snowman 45
1 Raven 225
64 Amalia Sheran Sharm 200 64 Amalia 105
65 Lydia Deetz 124
1 Raven 168
32 Toph Beifong 280 32 Toph 171
97 Judge Hershey 53 32 Toph 211
33 Wasp 131
33 Wasp 240
96 Ravager 82
--- 32 Toph 182
16 ZONE-tan 250 17 Power Girl 121
113 Baby Doll 79
16 ZONE-tan 184
49 Sara Bellum 217 49 Ms. Bellum 153
80 General Mofette 118 16 ZONE-tan 153
17 Power Girl 185
17 Power Girl 249
112 Amethyst 87 17 Power Girl 208
81 Astrid 130
48 Creepy Susie 112
81 Astrid Hofferson 213


Bracket B[edit]

Bracket B
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
8 Chel 310
121 Joy Kaplan 21
8 Chel 247
57 Callie Briggs 193 57 Callie 90
72 Janna Ordonia 134
8 Chel 194
25 Huntress Wizard 246 40 Mrs. M. 140
104 Blue Diamond 82 25 H. Wizard 156
40 Mrs. M. 179
40 Dr. Mrs. The Monarch 230
89 Valerie Frizzle 101
--- 8 Chel 198
9 Hekapoo 232 56 Kim Pine 102
120 Cordie 89
9 Hekapoo 165
56 Kim Pine 210 56 Kim Pine 168
73 Princess Bubblegum 132 56 Kim Pine 175
24 Flame P. 158
24 Flame Princess 210
105 Claire 113 24 Flame P. 184
88 BW 145
41 Agrias 129
88 BW 188


Bracket C[edit]

Bracket C
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
4 Harley Quinn 257
125 Duchess 72
4 Harley 240
61 Enid Mettle 180 61 Enid 94
68 Princess Marco 137
4 Harley 199
29 Daphne Blake 233 29 Daphne 134
100 Mabel Pines 99 29 Daphne 200
36 Ladybug 134
36 Ladybug 200
93 Helga Pataki 124
--- 4 Harley 185
13 Gwenpool 231 13 Gwenpool 112
116 Maid Marian 100
13 Gwenpool 175
52 Dexter's Mom 188 52 Dexter's Mom 156
77 Jackie Lynn Thomas 134 13 Gwenpool 169
20 Noodle 161
20 Noodle 173
109 Major Dr. Ghastly 145 20 Noodle 175
45 Elsa 155
45 Elsa 201
84 Carol Danvers 120


Bracket D[edit]

Bracket D
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
5 Frankie Foster 280
124 Aelita Schaeffer 46
5 Frankie 226
60 Bronwyn 101 69 Ahsoka 106
69 Ahsoka Tano 219
5 Frankie 160
28 Peppermint Patty 184 37 Jenny 170
101 Amelia Bedelia 134 28 Patty 88
37 Jenny 247
37 Jenny Wakeman / XJ-9 275
92 Jasper 53
--- 37 Jenny 189
12 Marceline Abadeer 207 12 Marceline 106
117 Vampirella 124
12 Marceline 232
53 Fifi la Fume 135 76 Wilhamena 100
76 Wilhamena Mettle 184 12 Marceline 192
21 Pacifica 139
21 Pacifica Northwest 199
108 Attea 117 21 Pacifica 201
85 Pidge 135
44 Unikitty 113
85 Katie "Pidge" Holt 200


Bracket E[edit]

Bracket E
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
2 Jessica Rabbit 288
127 Nessie 39
2 Jessica 161
63 Death 155 66 B. Canary 175
66 Black Canary 173
66 B. Canary 199
31 Jasmine 250 31 Jasmine 133
98 Princess Carolyn 82 31 Jasmine 172
95 Tyr'ahnee 161
34 Catwoman 160
95 Queen Tyr'ahnee 172
--- 66 B. Canary 159
15 Jinx 268 15 Jinx 138
114 Sunny Miami 57
15 Jinx 221
50 Peridot 136 79 Scarlet W. 109
79 Scarlet Witch 194 15 Jinx 168
18 WW 167
18 Wonder Woman 231
111 Vambre Warrior 98 18 WW 224
47 Kamala 106
47 Kamala Khan 178
82 Lindsay 145


Bracket F[edit]

Bracket F
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
7 Kim Possible 254
122 Red Sonja 78
7 Kim 232
58 Gwen 218 58 Gwen (TD) 98
71 Eclipsa Butterfly 107
7 Kim 244
26 Lois Lane 168 26 Lois L. 89
103 Spider-Girl 154 26 Lois L. 204
39 Pearl 129
39 Pearl 172
90 Donna Troy 158
--- 7 Kim 191
10 Nicole Watterson 228 23 Star 111
119 Fangora Dracula 98
10 Nicole 184
55 Agent Honeydew 166 55 Honeydew 143
74 Jubilee 152 10 Nicole 160
23 Star 171
23 Star Butterfly 213
104 Heather 113 23 Star 193
87 Amelia 142
42 Leni Loud 140
87 Captain Amelia 184


Bracket G[edit]

Bracket G
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
3 Starfire 279
126 Lady Shiva 51
3 Starfire 263
62 Shannon 102 67 Kiva 73
67 Kiva Andru 213
3 Starfire 235
30 Wuya 193 30 Wuya 91
99 Jessica Cruz 131 30 Wuya 185
94 Mera 132
35 Leggy Lamb 142
94 Mera 176
--- 3 Starfire 178
14 Velma Dinkley 267 14 Velma 121
115 Talia 55
14 Velma 187
51 Lord Dominator 135 78 Rapunzel 147
78 Rapunzel 191 14 Velma 185
46 Mavis 145
19 Cassandra Cain 199
110 Joy 123 19 Cassandra 125
46 Mavis 203
46 Mavis Dracula 192
83 Sam 131


Bracket H[edit]

Bracket H
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
6 Helen Parr 296
123 Any Malu 31
6 Helen 271
59 Minerva Mink 154 70 Courtney 61
70 Courtney 159
6 Helen 221
27 Peg Pete 151 38 Ashi 110
102 Teodora Villavicencio 161 102 Teodora 143
38 Ashi 183
38 Ashi 198
91 Inque 124
--- 6 Helen 166
11 Zatanna Zatara 262 11 Zatanna 135
118 Yuki Yoshida 63
11 Zatanna 183
54 Go-Go Tomago 201 54 Go-Go 148
75 Agent Xero / Lacey Shadows 120 11 Zatanna 187
43 Demencia 146
22 Lola Bunny 205
107 Pam Poovey 119 22 Lola 162
43 Demencia 172
43 Demencia 205
86 Batwoman 121





Elite Eight[edit]

Elite Eight
(R5) Quarter-finals (R6) Semi-finals (R7) Final
32 Toph Beifong 180
8 Chel 174
32 Toph Beifong 158
4 Harley Quinn 136 37 Jenny Wakeman 165
37 Jenny Wakeman / XJ-9 217 37 Jenny Wakeman 164
3 Starfire 145
66 Black Canary 150
7 Kim Possible 200 7 Kim Possible 141
3 Starfire 181 3rd place
3 Starfire 210 32 Toph Beifong 164
6 Helen Parr 141 7 Kim Possible 136


Qualifying Results[edit]

Advanced to Main Bracket (128)
Seed Character Name Series / Publisher
1 Raven DC
2 Jessica Rabbit Who Framed Roger Rabbit?
3 Starfire DC
4 Harley Quinn DC
5 Frankie Foster Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends
6 Helen Parr The Incredibles
7 Kim Possible Kim Possible
8 Chel Road to El Dorado
9 Hekapoo Star Vs
10 Nicole Watterson Gumball
11 Zatanna DC
12 Marceline Abadeer Adventure Time
13 Gwenpool Marvel Comics
14 Velma Scooby-Doo
15 Jinx DC
16 Zone-Tan ZTV News
17 Power Girl DC
18 Wonder Woman DC
19 Cassandra Cain DC
20 Noodle Gorillaz
21 Pacifica Northwest Gravity Falls
22 Lola Bunny Looney Tunes
23 Star Butterfly Star Vs
24 Flame Princess Adventure Time
25 Huntress Wizard Adventure Time
26 Lois Lane DC
27 Peg Pete Goof Troop
28 Peppermint Patty Peanuts
29 Daphne Blake Scooby-Doo
30 Wuya Xiaolin Showdown
31 Jasmine Aladdin
32 Toph Beifong Avatar The Last Airbender
33 Wasp Earth's Mightiest Hero
34 Catwoman DC
35 Leggy Lamb Droopy
36 Ladybug Miraculous Ladybug
37 Jenny Wakeman My Life As A Teenage Robot
38 Ashi Samurai Jack
39 Pearl Steven Universe
40 Dr. Mrs. The Monarch The Venture Bros.
41 Agrias Whomp!
42 Leni Loud The Loud House
43 Demencia Villianous
44 Unikitty The LEGO Movie
45 Elsa Frozen
46 Mavis Hotel Transylvania
47 Kamala Khan Marvel Comics
48 Creepy Susie The Oblongs
49 Sara Bellum Powerpuff Girls
50 Peridot Steven Universe
51 Lord Dominator Wander Over Yonder
52 Dexter's Mom Dexter's Laboratory
53 Fifi la Fume Looney Tunes
54 Go-Go Big Hero 6
55 Agent Honeydew Dexter's Laboratory
56 Kim Pine Scott Pilgrim
57 Callie Briggs SWAT Kats
58 Gwen Total Drama
59 Minerva Mink Animaniacs
60 Bronwyn Adventure Time
61 Enid Mettle OK KO
62 Shannon OK KO
63 Death DC
64 Amalia Wakfu
65 Lydia Deetz Beetlejuice
66 Black Canary DC
67 Kiva Andru Megas XLR
68 Princess Marco Star Vs
69 Ahsoka Tano Star Wars The Clone Wars
70 Courtney Total Drama
71 Eclipsa Butterfly Star Vs
72 Janna Star Vs
73 Princess Bubblegum Adventure Time
74 Jubilee Marvel Comics
75 Agent Xero / Lacey Shadows Modifiers
76 Wilhamena Mettle OK KO
77 Jackie Lynn Thomas Star Vs
78 Rapunzel Tangled
79 Scarlet Witch Marvel Comics
80 General Mofette Wakfu
81 Astrid Hofferson How To Train Your Dragon
82 Lindsay Total Drama
83 Sam Totally Spies
84 Carol Danvers Marvel Comics
85 Pidge Holt Voltron
86 Batwoman DC
87 Captain Amelia Treasure Planet
88 BW Long Gone Gulch
89 Valerie Frizzle The Magic School Bus
90 Donna Troy DC
91 Inque DC
92 Jasper Steven Universe
93 Helga Pataki Hey Arnold!
94 Mera DC
95 Queen Tyr'ahnee Duck Dodgers
96 Ravager DC
97 Judge Hershey Judge Dredd
98 Princess Carolynn BoJack Horseman
99 Jessica Cruz DC
100 Mabel Gravity Falls
101 Amelia Bedelia Amelia Bedelia
102 Teodora Legend Quest
103 Spider-Girl Marvel Comics
104 Blue Diamond Steven Universe
105 Claire The Summoning
106 Heather Total Drama
107 Pam Poovey Archer
108 Attea Ben 10
109 Major Dr. Ghastly Evil Con Carne
110 Joy Inside Out
111 Vambre Warrior Mighty Magiswords
112 Amethyst Steven Universe
113 Baby Doll DC
114 Sunny Miami Sunny Miami
115 Talia LoliRock
116 Maid Marian Robin Hood
117 Vampirella Vampirella
118 Yuki Yoshida Gumball
119 Fangora Dracula The Baskervilles
120 Cordie CliffSide
121 Joy Kaplan Mad Magic
122 Red Sonja Red Sonja
123 Any Malu Any Malu
124 Aelita Schaeffer Code Lyoko
125 Duchess The Aristocats
126 Lady Shiva DC
127 Nessie The Ballad of Nessie
128 Snowman Homestuck


Useful Links[edit]

Dropbox link for OC artwork
Ms. /co/ Booru Gallery

4chan thread links[edit]

Yuki.la archive (Down as of March 2021)
Archived thread links:


Navigation[edit]

4chan Tournaments
/co/mics & cartoons Ms. /co/ 2018201920202021202220232024
Mr. /co/lympus 2018201920202021202220232024
/v/idya Queen 201920202021202220232024
King 201920202021202220232024
/mlp/ My Little Pony Ms. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
Mr. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
plus4chan's /tnt/ - Tournaments & Events Tag-Team 20192020202120222023
Other events /v/ Co-op 2023/v/ Co-op 2024Villains of /co/Heroes of /co/Villains of /v/Heroes of /v/
Other 4chan tournaments SaiGAR 2007SaiGAR 2008Ms. /aco/ 2021Ms. /aco/ 2022Ms. /aco/ 2023/an/lympics 2023Emperor of /his/


Ms. /co/
Tournaments 201820192020202120222023
Champions Jenny XJ9 Spinel Dr. Mrs. The Monarch Betty Boop Fang Wuya
Elite Eight
Bold indicates semifinalist status. Bold underlined indicates finishing as runner-up at least once.
Alex Azula Black Canary Chel Clover ENA Eris EVE Frankie Foster Harley Quinn Helen Parr Hilda Johanna Jucika Kim Possible Lord Dominator Miss Bellum Miss Pauling Mrs. Brisby Muriel Bagge Nani Pelekai Nicole Watterson Pearl Peridot Queen Tyr'ahnee Raven Shirley the Medium Starfire Shego Toph Beifong Velma Dinkley
Qualified Characters
Alice Amelia Bedelia Amity Anne Boonchuy Ariel Ashi Aunt Cass Beatrice Candace Flynn Captain Amelia‎ Creepy Susie Charlie Magne Coraline Death Demencia Dexter's Mom Eda Clawthorne Emmy Giffany Gwen (TD) Gwen Tennyson Gwenpool Hekapoo Izzy Jackie Lynn Thomas Karen Kim Pine Leni Loud Librarian Lola Bunny Loona Luz Noceda Marceline Marcy Wu Marie (CotC) Marie Kanker Mira Miko Kubota Millie Noodle Pacifica Northwest Propane Princess Marco Rapunzel Sasha Waybright Slappy Squirrel Snowman Star Butterfly Tak Ty Lee Vanessa Doofenshmirtz Wendy Corduroy Wendy's MascotZatanna
Other Characters
Goldfish Crackers (Coral) • HenchGwenIncidental 87’s MotherRuby Rose