Ms. /co/ 2019

From 4chan Tournaments Wiki
4chan Tournaments
/co/mics & cartoons Ms. /co/ 2018201920202021202220232024
Mr. /co/lympus 2018201920202021202220232024
/v/idya Queen 201920202021202220232024
King 201920202021202220232024
/mlp/ My Little Pony Ms. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
Mr. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
plus4chan's /tnt/ - Tournaments & Events Tag-Team 20192020202120222023
Other events /v/ Co-op 2023/v/ Co-op 2024Villains of /co/Heroes of /co/Villains of /v/Heroes of /v/
Other 4chan tournaments SaiGAR 2007SaiGAR 2008Ms. /aco/ 2021Ms. /aco/ 2022Ms. /aco/ 2023/an/lympics 2023Emperor of /his/ 2023


Ms. /co/ 2019 was the second edition of the annual Ms. /co/ntest and the board's third overall character tournament. It ran from September 13 to 23, with 359 nominees fighting to become one of the 128 girls who will duke it out in another single-elimination bracket to determine the board's new queen.

Spinel, the tournament's top seed, became the champion after defeating Raven from Teen Titans in the final match by a score of 976-790. Her presence in the contest generated copious amounts of controversy due to her "flavor of the month" status from debuting in the sequel film Steven Universe: The Movie, which premiered 11 days before the contest started. She was also the most prominent girl associated with Discord brigades because of several anons claiming to have linked the contest to multiple servers in order to solicit votes for her. For these reasons, some users believed that Spinel's victory should be put an asterisk (*) next to it, with the implication that her championship is illegitimate. However, the official bracket image states that "in under no context will an asterisk be added to a /co/ winner."


Nomination Rules[edit]

How to nominate?[edit]

  • To nominate a character, a user must include their name, picture, and source. All three characteristics must be present or it will be ignored.
  • Each valid nomination must garner at least five (5) replies in order to qualify for the contest. These replies are only counted if they are all within a single thread, and do NOT carry over to other threads.

Eligibility Criteria[edit]

  • Must originate from /co/ media (Western cartoons and comics) or have a substantial amount of /co/ material
  • Puppets are allowed (ex. Sesame Street, Muppets)
  • If two or more separate versions of the same character are nominated, and they have enough qualifying votes to advance into the main bracket, only the version with the most number of votes will advance.

Restrictions[edit]

  • Characters that are clearly not /co/ are not allowed (ex. /a/nime, live-action /tv/ and films)
  • Elite Eight Rule: Characters who have appeared in the Elite Eight last year are not allowed to compete in this edition. They will be eligible for nomination in next year's contest.
2018 Elite Eight (Will be eligible next year)
2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Starfire Toph Beifong Kim Possible Chel Helen Parr Harley Quinn Black Canary
DC Comics Avatar: TLA Kim Possible The Road to El Dorado The Incredibles DC Comics DC Comics


  • Jenny Rule: Previous Ms. /co/ champions are permanently retired, and will be barred from entering in future Ms. /co/ntests.
Ms. /co/ Champions (PERMANENTLY RETIRED)
2018 Champion
Jenny Wakeman
My Life as a Teenage Robot


  • Franchise Limit: For franchises with many female characters, only the top 5 girls with the highest votes in the qualifier poll can advance into the main bracket. However, there is no restriction on how many girls one can nominate from a single franchise.
    • Note: Franchise limit DOES NOT apply to Marvel, DC, and Disney characters.

Qualifying Results[edit]

A total of 356 girls were successfully nominated into the qualifier poll.

The full list of nominees (arranged by alphabetical order) can be found in the Pastebin link here.
Qualifying results were originally posted in the Pastebin link here.

Advanced[edit]

Tiebreakers are decided through alphabetical order of names.

Advanced to Main Bracket (128)
Seed Character Name Series / Publisher Votes
01 Spinel Steven Universe 325
02 Peridot Steven Universe 167
03 Pearl Steven Universe 166
04 Frankie Foster Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends 165
05 Azula Avatar: The Last Airbender 163
06 Raven DC 160
07 Gaz Membrane Invader Zim 159
08 Velma Dinkley Scooby-Doo 156
09 Peni Parker Marvel 150
10 Shego Kim Possible 149
11 Hekapoo Star vs. the Forces of Evil 147
12 Gwen Tennyson Ben 10 146
13 XJ-6 My Life as a Teenage Robot 138
14 Ty Lee Avatar: The Last Airbender 137
15 Jessica Rabbit Who Framed Roger Rabbit 135
16 Alex Totally Spies 134
17 Lord Dominator Wander Over Yonder 131
18 Pacifica Northwest Gravity Falls
19 Coraline Jones Coraline 130
20 Daphne Blake Scooby-Doo
21 Violet Parr The Incredibles 129
22 Ahsoka Tano Star Wars: The Clone Wars 128
23 Lapis Lazuli Steven Universe
24 Amy Wong Futurama 127
25 Jinx DC 122
26 Mandy The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
27 Nicole Watterson The Amazing World of Gumball 121
28 Tak Invader Zim 120
29 Lola Bunny Looney Tunes 119
30 Butt Witch Twelve Forever 118
31 EVE WALL-E
32 Judy Hopps Zootopia
33 Noodle Gorillaz
34 Blue Diamond Steven Universe 115
35 Eris The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy 112
36 Dr. Mrs. The Monarch Venture Bros. 111
37 Gwenpool Marvel 110
38 Katara Avatar: The Last Airbender 108
39 Vanessa Doofenshmirtz Phineas and Ferb
40 Marceline Abadeer Adventure Time 107
41 Rapunzel Tangled
42 Carmen Sandiego Carmen Sandiego 105
43 Demencia Villainous 104
44 Marie Kanker Ed, Edd, n Eddy
45 Enid Mettle OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes 103
46 Anne Boonchuy Amphibia 102
47 April O'Neil Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
48 Batgirl / Barbara Gordon DC
49 Tulip Olsen Infinity Train
50 Hilda Hilda 101
51 Wendy Corduroy Gravity Falls
52 Queen Tyr'ahnee Duck Dodgers 100
53 Mavis Dracula Hotel Transylvania 98
54 Jennifer Walters / She-Hulk Marvel 97
55 Star Butterfly Star vs. the Forces of Evil
56 Zatanna Zatara DC
57 Adorabat Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart 95
58 Spider-Gwen / Gwen Stacy Marvel
59 Mulan Mulan 94
60 Buttercup The Powerpuff Girls 93
61 Flame Princess Adventure Time
62 Bubbles The Powerpuff Girls 92
63 Go-Go Tomago Marvel
64 Tinker Bell Peter Pan
65 Betty Boop Betty Boop 90
66 Numbuh 3 / Kuki Sanban Codename: Kids Next Door
67 Sam Totally Spies
68 Blossom The Powerpuff Girls 89
69 Clover Totally Spies
70 Eclipsa Butterfly Star vs. the Forces of Evil
71 Princess Marco Star vs. the Forces of Evil
72 GIFfany Gravity Falls 88
73 Princess Bubblegum Adventure Time 87
74 Vicky Fairly OddParents
75 Candace Flynn Phineas and Ferb 86
76 Gwen Total Drama
77 Leni Loud The Loud House
78 Wonder Woman / Diana Prince DC
79 Catra She-Ra and the Princesses of Power 85
80 Fink OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes 83
81 Jasmine Aladdin
82 Francine Smith American Dad 82
83 Mai Avatar: The Last Airbender
84 Satina Satina
85 Sandy Cheeks SpongeBob SquarePants 79
86 Adora She-Ra and the Princesses of Power 78
87 Death DC
88 Entrapta She-Ra and the Princesses of Power
89 Yumi Yoshimura Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
90 Callie Briggs SWAT Kats 77
91 Creepy Susie The Oblongs
92 Helga Pataki Hey Arnold
93 Phantasma Scooby-Doo 76
94 Catwoman / Selina Kyle DC 75
95 Honey Lemon Marvel
96 Rosechu Sonichu
97 Sticks the Badger Sonic Boom   
98 Calvin's Mom Calvin and Hobbes 74
99 Evangelyne Wakfu
100 Panini Chowder
101 Buffalo Wing / BW Long Gone Gulch 73
102 Mabel Pines Gravity Falls
103 Mary Jane Watson Marvel
104 Wuya Xiaolin Showdown
105 Elsa Frozen 72
106 Mrs. Brisby The Secret of NIMH 
107 Wasp / Janet van Dyne Marvel
108 Kamala Khan Marvel 71
109 Kim Pine Scott Pilgrim 70
110 X-23 / Laura Kinney Marvel
111 Frida Suarez El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera 69
112 Leggy Lamb Droopy
113 Librarian Hilda
114 Nani Pelekai Lilo & Stitch
115 Peppermint Patty Peanuts
116 Charmcaster Ben 10 68
117 Deethra The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
118 Unikitty Unikitty
119 File:Aunt grandma icon.png Aunt Grandma Uncle Grandpa 67
120 Minnie Mouse Mickey Mouse
121 Bronwyn Adventure Time 66
122 Ladybug / Marinette Dupain-Cheng Miraculous
123 Lydia Deetz Beetlejuice
124 Supergirl / Kara Danvers DC
125 Asami Sato Avatar: The Legend of Korra 65
126 Della Duck DuckTales
127 Asajj Ventress Star Wars: The Clone Wars
128 Muriel Bagge Courage the Cowardly Dog 64


Did not qualify[edit]

This list will only cover those ranked 129-200, including characters snubbed by franchise limit.

Did Not Qualify
Snubbed Characters
Rank Character Name Series / Publisher Votes
35 Amethyst Steven Universe 112
53 File:Garnet icon.png Garnet Steven Universe 100
55 Jasper Steven Universe 99
60 File:White dia icon.png White Diamond Steven Universe 96
69 Zatanna / Zee Zatara DC Super Hero Girls 91
92 File:Connie icon.png Connie Maheswaran Steven Universe 78
Ranked 129-200
129 File:Amethyst dc icon.png Amethyst DC (Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld) 62
130 Ashley Spinelli Recess
131 Courtney Total Drama
132 Dee Dee Dexter's Laboratory
133 Dot Warner Animaniacs
134 File:La muerte icon.png La Muerte The Book of Life
135 Wilhamena Mettle OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
-- Aquamarine Steven Universe    61
136 Ilana Sym-Bionic Titan
137 File:Jade icon.png Jade Chan Jackie Chan Adventures
138 Sasha Waybright Amphibia
139 Carol Kincaid OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes 60
140 File:Disgust icon.png Disgust Inside Out
141 File:Allura icon.png Allura Voltron: Legendary Defender 59
142 Mandy Totally Spies
143 Legs Go All the Way Up Griffin Family Guy 58
144 Agrias Whomp 57
145 Kelly Star vs. the Forces of Evil
146 Dee Dee Twins DC (Batman Beyond) 56
147 Desiree Danny Phantom
148 Skadi Skadi (webcomic)
149 Aisling The Secret of Kells 55
150 Dendy OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
151 Izzy Total Drama
152 Miranda Wakfu
-- Janna Ordonia Star vs. the Forces of Evil 54
153 Johanna Hilda
154 File:Kida icon.png Kidagakash "Kida" Nedakh Atlantis: The Lost Empire
155 Babs Bunny Tiny Toon Adventures 53
156 Lois Lane DC
157 Magica de Spell DuckTales
158 File:Penny g icon.png Penny Gadget Inspector Gadget
159 Teri The Amazing World of Gumball
160 Kimiko Tohomiko Xiaolin Showdown 52
161 Lucy Loud The Loud House 51
162 Aelita Schaeffer Code Lyoko 50
163 Dawn Total Drama
164 Emmy Emmy the Robot
165 Heather Total Drama
166 File:Xero icon.png Lacey Shadows / Agent Xero The Modifyers
-- Lindsay Total Drama
167 Luna Loud The Loud House
168 Mirror Tulip Infinity Train
169 Miss Martian / M'gann M'orzz DC
170 Wendy Testaburger South Park
171 Big Barda DC 49
172 Charlotte "Charlie" Magne Hazbin Hotel
173 Jubilee / Jubilation Lee Marvel
174 Amanda Waller DC 48
175 Bumblebee / Karen Beecher DC
176 Major Dr. Ghastly Evil Con Carne
177 Olive Oyl Popeye
178 File:Penny f icon.png Penny Fitzgerald The Amazing World of Gumball
179 Attea Ben 10 47
180 Granny Looney Tunes
181 Spider-Girl / Mayday Parker Marvel
182 Blue Blue's Clues 46
183 Joy Inside Out
184 Louise Belcher Bob's Burgers
185 Katie "Pidge" Holt Voltron: Legendary Defender
186 File:Weiss icon.png Weiss Schnee RWBY
187 Claire The Summoning 45
188 Eileen Roberts Regular Show
189 File:Gwen cc icon.png Gwen Camp Camp
190 File:Reggie icon.png Reggie Abbott Twelve Forever
191 Seventeen Camp Weedonwantcha
192 Aunt Cass Marvel (Big Hero 6) 44
193 Ingrid Third Fillmore
194 File:Neopolitan icon.png Neopolitan RWBY
195 Webby DuckTales
196 Baroness G.I. Joe 43
197 Heloise Jimmy Two-Shoes
198 Lynn Loud The Loud House
-- Ransomgram Girl Star vs. the Forces of Evil
199 Blue / Emoji Dog Mom Samurai Jack 42
-- Carla OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
200 Susie McAllister Summer Camp Island


Did not Appear[edit]

Below is a list of characters who appeared in last year's bracket, but were not nominated (or didn't get enough replies) for this edition.

Did Not Appear
Character Name Series / Publisher 2018 Result
Power Girl DC (Superman) Round 4 / Sweet 16
Ashi Samurai Jack Round 3 / Top 32
Zone-tan ZTV News and Ecchication (ZONE-Archive)
Agent Honeydew Dexter's Laboratory Round 2 / Top 64
Amalia Sheran Sharm Wakfu
Astrid Hofferson How to Train Your Dragon
Captain Amelia Treasure Planet
Cassandra Cain DC (Batman)
Dexter's Mom Dexter's Laboratory
Huntress Wizard Adventure Time
Kiva Andru Megas XLR
Sara Bellum The Powerpuff Girls
Scarlet Witch / Wanda Maximoff Marvel
Teodora Villavicencio Legend Quest
Amelia Bedelia Amelia Bedelia Round 1 / Top 128
Any Malu The (Sur)real World of Any Malu
Baby Doll / Mary Dahl DC
Batwoman / Kate Kane DC
Cordie CliffSide
Donna Troy / Wonder Girl DC
Fangora Dracula The Baskervilles
Fifi la Fume Looney Tunes
General Mofette Wakfu
Inque DC
Jackie Lynn Thomas Star vs. the Forces of Evil
Judge Hershey Judge Dredd
Lady Shiva / Sandra Wu-San DC
Maid Marian Robin Hood (1973)
Minerva Mink Animaniacs
Nessie The Ballad of Nessie
Peg Pete Goof Troop
Princess Carolyn BoJack Horseman
Ravager / Rose Wilson DC
Red Sonja Red Sonja
Shannon OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
Snowman Homestuck
Sunny Miami Knick Knack
Talia Lolirock
Valerie Frizzle The Magic School Bus
Vambre Warrior Mighty Magiswords
Vampirella Vampirella
Yuki Yoshida The Amazing World of Gumball




Tournament Bracket[edit]

Bracket contestants grouped into teams of 8. Made by an anonymous user.

All times and dates are in Eastern Standard Time (UTC-04:00) and use the 24-hour format.

128 girls will play in a single-elimination bracket. Each round lasts 24 hours after the voting link was posted. Countdown timer is provided by the itsalmo.st website.

  • Results will be posted shortly after the countdown timer ends. In most instances, the next round begins at the same time the previous round's votes are released. A voting link for the new round will also be provided.
  • If a match is tied in votes by the end of the round, the higher seeded contestant advances.


Rounds 1-4[edit]

Round 1 started around 10:00; rounds 2 until quarter-finals began around 12:00.

Bracket A[edit]

Bracket A
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Spinel 688
128 Muriel Bagge 479
1 Spinel 769
64 Tinker Bell 725 64 Tinker Bell 510
65 Betty Boop 365
1 Spinel 740
32 Judy Hopps 741 32 Judy 546
97 Sticks the Badger 341 32 Judy 629
33 Noodle 562
33 Noodle 758
96 Rosechu 326
--- 1 Spinel 772
16 Alex 637 17 Dominator 529
113 Librarian 436
16 Alex 753
49 Tulip Olsen 612 49 Tulip 424
80 Fink 431 16 Alex 599
17 Dominator 611
17 Lord Dominator 675
112 Leggy Lamb 387 17 Dominator 644
81 Jasmine 522
48 Barbara Gordon 478
81 Jasmine 587


Bracket B[edit]

Bracket B
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
8 Velma Dinkley 827
121 Bronwyn 260
8 Velma 786
57 Adorabat 376 72 GIFfany 411
72 GIFfany 694
8 Velma 718
25 Jinx 686 40 Marceline 507
104 Wuya 373 25 Jinx 567
40 Marceline 617
40 Marceline Abadeer 737
89 Yumi Yoshimura 331
--- 8 Velma 711
9 Peni Parker 687 9 Peni 549
120 Minnie Mouse 397
9 Peni 697
56 Zatanna Zatara 545 56 Zatanna 463
73 Princess Bubblegum 511 9 Peni 635
41 Rapunzel 570
24 Amy Wong 554
105 Elsa 511 24 Amy Wong 443
41 Rapunzel 724
41 Rapunzel 740
88 Entrapta 324


Bracket C[edit]

Bracket C
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
4 Frankie Foster 828
125 Asami Sato 232
4 Frankie 826
61 Flame Princess 549 61 Flame P. 348
68 Blossom 494
4 Frankie 711
29 Lola Bunny 639 36 Mrs. M. 476
100 Panini 394 29 Lola 538
36 Mrs. M. 592
36 Dr. Mrs. The Monarch 591
93 Phantasma 433
--- 4 Frankie 701
13 XJ-6 455 52 Tyr'ahnee 543
116 Charmcaster 554
116 Charmcaster 402
52 Queen Tyr'ahnee 674 52 Tyr'ahnee 733
77 Leni Loud 388 52 Tyr'ahnee 688
20 Daphne 497
20 Daphne Blake 647
109 Kim Pine 399 20 Daphne 764
84 Satina 396
45 Enid Mettle 504
84 Satina 523


Bracket D[edit]

Bracket D
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
5 Azula 674
124 Supergirl 358
5 Azula 716
60 Buttercup 517 69 Clover 445
69 Clover 521
5 Azula 735
28 Tak 579 28 Tak 466
101 BW 439 28 Tak 578
37 Gwenpool 560
37 Gwenpool 587
92 Helga Pataki 432
--- 5 Azula 658
12 Gwen Tennyson 753 12 Gwen 10 576
117 Deethra 277
12 Gwen 10 600
53 Mavis Dracula 605 53 Mavis 551
76 Gwen (Total Drama) 416 12 Gwen 10 686
21 Violet 495
21 Violet Parr 714
108 Kamala Khan 315 21 Violet 592
44 Marie 558
44 Marie Kanker 618
85 Sandy Cheeks 411


Bracket E[edit]

Bracket E
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
2 Peridot 774
127 Asajj Ventress 314
2 Peridot 733
63 Go-Go Tomago 534 66 Go-Go 485
66 Numbuh 3 513
2 Peridot 685
31 EVE 737 31 EVE 550
98 Calvin's Mom 323 31 EVE 624
34 Blue Dia 510
34 Blue Diamond 605
95 Honey Lemon 470
--- 2 Peridot 661
15 Jessica Rabbit 582 15 Jessica 622
114 Nani Pelekai 482
15 Jessica 729
50 Hilda 568 50 Hilda 432
79 Catra 469 15 Jessica 732
18 Pacifica 469
18 Pacifica Northwest 673
111 Frida Suarez 371 18 Pacifica 779
82 Francine 381
47 April O'Neil 446
82 Francine Smith 568


Bracket F[edit]

Bracket F
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
7 Gaz Membrane 639
122 Ladybug 406
7 Gaz 643
58 Spider-Gwen 669 58 Spider-Gwen 519
71 Princess Marco 396
7 Gaz 658
26 Mandy 689 26 Mandy 612
103 Mary Jane Watson 360 26 Mandy 705
39 Vanessa 455
39 Vanessa Doofenshmirtz 618
90 Callie Briggs 410
--- 7 Gaz 516
10 Shego 839 10 Shego 735
119 File:Aunt grandma icon.png Aunt Grandma 200
10 Shego 783
55 Star Butterfly 569 55 Star 400
74 Vicky 491 10 Shego 711
23 Lapis 524
23 Lapis Lazuli 688
104 Mrs. Brisby 387 23 Lapis 672
42 Carmen 513
42 Carmen Sandiego 525
87 Death 456


Bracket G[edit]

Bracket G
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
3 Pearl 659
126 Della Duck 398
3 Pearl 694
62 Bubbles 491 67 Sam (TS) 488
67 Sam 521
3 Pearl 670
30 Butt Witch 398 35 Eris 547
99 Evangelyne 615 99 Evangelyne 544
35 Eris 597
35 Eris 672
94 Catwoman 345
--- 3 Pearl 648
14 Ty Lee 669 14 Ty Lee 623
115 Peppermint Patty 365
14 Ty Lee 590
51 Wendy Corduroy 640 51 Wendy C. 575
78 Wonder Woman 399 14 Ty Lee 662
19 Coraline 524
19 Coraline Jones 707
110 X-23 318 19 Coraline 684
83 Mai 467
46 Anne Boonchuy 505
83 Mai 521


Bracket H[edit]

Bracket H
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
6 Raven 780
123 Lydia Deetz 263
6 Raven 797
59 Mulan 643 59 Mulan 381
70 Eclipsa Butterfly 393
6 Raven 734
27 Nicole Watterson 738 27 Nicole 493
102 Mabel Pines 317 27 Nicole 630
38 Katara 544
38 Katara 669
91 Creepy Susie 368
--- 6 Raven 795
11 Hekapoo 718 11 Hekapoo 463
118 Unikitty 309
11 Hekapoo 709
54 She-Hulk 509 54 She-Hulk 442
75 Candace Flynn 506 11 Hekapoo 611
43 Demencia 556
22 Ahsoka Tano 500
107 Wasp 512 107 Wasp 503
43 Demencia 645
43 Demencia 672
86 Adora 373



Elite Eight[edit]

After OP's meltdown in the semi-finals, Stats anon resumed the round around 20:00. This became the new start time for the tournament's remaining rounds.

The results of the final were revealed several minutes before the midnight of September 24.

Elite Eight
(R5) Quarter-finals (R6) Semi-finals (R7) Final
1 Spinel 792
8 Velma Dinkley 630
1 Spinel 744
4 Frankie Foster 698 4 Frankie Foster 528
5 Azula 652 1 Spinel 976
6 Raven 790
2 Peridot 694
10 Shego 702 10 Shego 568
6 Raven 710 3rd place match
3 Pearl 597 4 Frankie Foster 1028
6 Raven 796 10 Shego 738


For the consolation match, voters ranked the quarter-final losers from 5th-8th. Final rankings were determined using the rank with the highest votes from each girl.

  • Example: If Azula has "6th" with the highest votes, and 5th / 7th / 8th place have less votes, then she will be ranked 6th. Votes from other opponents are NOT counted in this scenario; only the preferred rank choices within each girl are compared
5th-8th Match Result
Contestant 5th 6th 7th 8th Total
Velma Dinkley 415 (32.47%) ??? (3rd) ??? (4th) ??? (2nd) 1278
(100.0%)
Azula ??? (2nd) 362 (28.33%) ??? (3rd) ??? (4th)
Pearl ??? (4th) ??? (3rd) 391 (30.60%) ??? (2nd)
Peridot ??? (2nd) ??? (4th) ??? (3rd) 411 (32.16%)

Useful links[edit]

Dropbox link for OC artwork
Ms. /co/ Booru Gallery
/co/ Tournament in Your World of Text (Warning: Very Large Grid)

4chan thread links[edit]

Desuarchive
Archived thread links:
Fireden.net archive
Archived thread links:

Site navigation[edit]

4chan Tournaments
/co/mics & cartoons Ms. /co/ 2018201920202021202220232024
Mr. /co/lympus 2018201920202021202220232024
/v/idya Queen 201920202021202220232024
King 201920202021202220232024
/mlp/ My Little Pony Ms. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
Mr. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
plus4chan's /tnt/ - Tournaments & Events Tag-Team 20192020202120222023
Other events /v/ Co-op 2023/v/ Co-op 2024Villains of /co/Heroes of /co/Villains of /v/Heroes of /v/
Other 4chan tournaments SaiGAR 2007SaiGAR 2008Ms. /aco/ 2021Ms. /aco/ 2022Ms. /aco/ 2023/an/lympics 2023Emperor of /his/ 2023


Ms. /co/
Tournaments 201820192020202120222023
Champions Jenny XJ9 Spinel Dr. Mrs. The Monarch Betty Boop Fang Wuya
Elite Eight
Bold indicates semifinalist status. Bold underlined indicates finishing as runner-up at least once.
Alex Azula Black Canary Chel Clover ENA Eris EVE Frankie Foster Harley Quinn Helen Parr Hilda Johanna Jucika Kim Possible Lord Dominator Miss Bellum Miss Pauling Mrs. Brisby Muriel Bagge Nani Pelekai Nicole Watterson Pearl Peridot Queen Tyr'ahnee Raven Shirley the Medium Starfire Shego Toph Beifong Velma Dinkley
Qualified Characters
Alice Amelia Bedelia Amity Anne Boonchuy Ariel Ashi Aunt Cass Beatrice Candace Flynn Captain Amelia‎ Creepy Susie Charlie Magne Coraline Death Demencia Dexter's Mom Eda Clawthorne Emmy Giffany Gwen (TD) Gwen Tennyson Gwenpool Hekapoo Izzy Jackie Lynn Thomas Karen Kim Pine Leni Loud Librarian Lola Bunny Loona Luz Noceda Marceline Marcy Wu Marie (CotC) Marie Kanker Mira Miko Kubota Millie Noodle Pacifica Northwest Propane Princess Marco Rapunzel Sasha Waybright Slappy Squirrel Snowman Star Butterfly Tak Ty Lee Vanessa Doofenshmirtz Wendy Corduroy Wendy's MascotZatanna
Other Characters
Goldfish Crackers (Coral) • HenchGwenIncidental 87’s MotherRuby Rose