Ms. /co/ 2020

From 4chan Tournaments Wiki
4chan Tournaments
/co/mics & cartoons Ms. /co/ 2018201920202021202220232024
Mr. /co/lympus 2018201920202021202220232024
/v/idya Queen 201920202021202220232024
King 201920202021202220232024
/mlp/ My Little Pony Ms. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
Mr. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
plus4chan's /tnt/ - Tournaments & Events Tag-Team 20192020202120222023
Co-Op 20232024
Other events Villains of /co/Heroes of /co/Villains of /v/Heroes of /v//cov/Heroes of /a/Villains of /a/
Other 4chan tournaments SaiGAR 2007SaiGAR 2008Ms. /aco/ 2021Ms. /aco/ 2022Ms. /aco/ 2023/an/lympics 2023/an/lympics 2024Emperor of /his/ 2023


Ms. /co/ 2020 was the third edition of the annual Ms. /co/ntest and the fifth overall character tournament. The competition ran from September 11 to 21, and featured an unprecedented 1093 nominees -- a substantial increase compared to 2018's 154 and 2019's 359. This year also featured a massive increase in OC art for the female tournaments, ranging from illustrations to vocaroo recordings potentially due to the COVID scare. At the end of the tournament, longcat passed away which potentially delayed some results. [1]

The championship was won by Dr. Mrs. The Monarch after defeating Queen Tyr'ahnee in the final match by a score of 450-352. Tournament debutant and surprise heavy-hitter Fang secured third place, while returning Elite 8 member Kim Possible finished fourth for the second time in a row.

Unlike 2019's "all chalk" tournament, the 2020 bracket was filled with upsets seedings-wise. This year's top 8 seeds in particular had the worst collective performances to date. Only the sixth-seeded newcomer Jucika advanced to the elite eight, as opposed to last year where all but one of them reached quarter-finals. Toph Beifong set a new worst finish for the highest seed in a Round 2 defeat to Primal's Fang, while #8 Hilda became the first top-8 seed to get knocked out in Round 1 following a loss against Ms. Bellum. Meanwhile, a record-four three-digit seeds (#100 Aunt Cass, #103 Kim Pine, #115 Ilana, and #121 Bellum) managed to reach Round 3.

Rules[edit]

Source: Stats anon's pastebin link.

How to nominate?[edit]

  • To nominate a character, a user must include their name, picture, and series in their post.
  • Each valid nomination must garner at least eight (8) replies in order to qualify for the contest. These replies are only counted if they are all within a single thread, and do NOT carry over to other threads.

Eligible Nominees[edit]

  • All /co/ characters (except those listed under "Excluded characters" shown below)
  • Any character that was allowed or has appeared in past Ms. /co/ tournaments will be grandfathered in regardless of restrictions
  • Any character whose franchise has plenty of /co/ material besides their original media (e.g. Godzilla)
  • Puppets (e.g. Muppets, Sesame Street)
  • Generalization Statute: Multiple versions of the same character --- be it from various adaptations, spin-off series, or alternative universes --- are combined into a single entrant. In other words, you are voting for the entire history of that character, not just one particular iteration.
    • Example: Zatanna (DC Comics, Young Justice, DC Super Hero Girls, etc.)

Restrictions[edit]

  • Any character that is clearly not /co/ is not allowed (e.g. /a/nime and live action shows)
  • No /mlp/ characters
  • No Board-tans
  • No "OC donut steels"
  • No meme creations
  • One-Month Old Clause: Characters making their debut appearance from August 1, 2020 and later are ineligible.
  • Character Limit: Each series can only have a maximum of five (5) girls in the main bracket. These are decided by their votes in the qualifying poll. However, there is no restriction on how many girls that can be nominated from a single series.
    • Marvel and DC characters are exempted from this rule.

Excluded Characters[edit]

Elite Eight Rule: Characters appearing in the quarter-finals of the previous contest are not allowed to compete in this edition. They will be eligible for nomination next contest.

2019 Elite Eight (Will be eligible next contest)
2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Raven Frankie Foster Shego Velma Dinkley Azula Pearl Peridot
DC Foster's Home Kim Possible Scooby-Doo Avatar: TLA Steven Universe Steven Universe


Jenny Rule: Ms. /co/ champions are permanently retired, and will be barred from participating in future tournaments.

Ms. /co/ Champions (PERMANENTLY RETIRED)
2018 Champion 2019 Champion
Jenny Wakeman Spinel
My Life as a Teenage Robot Steven Universe


Qualifying Results[edit]

A record 1093 girls were successfully nominated into the qualifier poll, but the number of contestants in the main bracket still remains at 128. The qualifying poll generated 600 respondents.

The full list of nominations were originally posted in the Pastebin link here, while the qualifying results can be found in the Pastebin link here.


Advanced[edit]

Tiebreakers are decided through alphabetical order of series name, and if still tied, character name. Only the names from Stats anon's nominee lists are considered.

  • For example, if the nominee list displays Kids Next Door, then that will be used for the tiebreakers even if the series' full title starts with a different letter (Codename: Kids Next Door).
Advanced to Main Bracket (128)
Rank Character Name Series / Publisher Votes
01 Toph Beifong Avatar: The Last Airbender 178
02 Pacifica Northwest Gravity Falls 173
03 Anne Boonchuy Amphibia 176
04 Ty Lee Avatar: The Last Airbender 152
05 Emmy Emmy the Robot 149
06 Jucika Jucika 148
07 Helen Parr The Incredibles 145
08 Hilda Hilda 142
09 Wendy Corduroy Gravity Falls 140
10 Queen Tyr'ahnee Duck Dodgers 139
11 Hekapoo Star vs. the Forces of Evil 138
12 Sasha Waybright Amphibia 135
13 Marcy Wu Amphibia 132
14 Gaz Membrane Invader Zim
15 Gwen Tennyson Ben 10 131
16 Lord Dominator Wander Over Yonder 129
17 Edalyn "Eda" Clawthorne The Owl House 128
18 Eris Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy 127
19 Mandy Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy 126
20 EVE WALL-E
21 Dr. Mrs. The Monarch Venture Bros 125
22 Marceline Abadeer Adventure Time 124
23 Nicole Watterson The Amazing World of Gumball
24 Starfire DC 123
25 Coraline Jones Coraline 121
26 GIFfany Gravity Falls 120
27 Zatanna Zatara DC 119
28 Mabel Pines Gravity Falls 118
29 Tulip Olsen Infinity Train
30 Kim Possible Kim Possible 117
31 Chel The Road to El Dorado
32 Johanna Hilda 115
33 Mavis Dracula Hotel Transylvania 113
34 Noodle Gorillaz 112
35 Jessica Rabbit Who Framed Roger Rabbit
36 Dexter's Mom Dexter's Laboratory 108
37 Power Girl (Kara Zor-L) DC 107
38 Fionna Adventure Time 106
39 Elsa Frozen 105
40 Charlotte "Charlie" Magne Hazbin Hotel
41 Violet Parr The Incredibles
42 Katara Avatar: The Last Airbender 104
43 Betty Boop Betty Boop
44 Vicky Fairly OddParents
45 Mothra Godzilla
46 Librarian Hilda
47 Huntress Wizard Adventure Time 103
48 Mulan Mulan
49 Rapunzel Tangled
50 Vanessa Doofenshmirtz Phineas and Ferb 102
51 Alex Totally Spies
52 Miko Kubota Glitch Techs 101
53 Flame Princess Adventure Time 99
54 Demencia Villainous
55 Muriel Bagge Courage the Cowardly Dog 98
56 Marie Kanker Ed Edd n Eddy
57 Astrid Hofferson How to Train Your Dragon
58 Gwen Total Drama
59 ZONE-tan ZTV News and Ecchication (ZONE-Archive) 97
60 Jackie Lynn Thomas Star vs. the Forces of Evil 96
61 Miss Pauling Miss Pauling Team Fortress 2 (comic)
62 Go-Go Tomago Big Hero 6 (Marvel) 95
63 Anna Frozen
64 Mirror Tulip / Lake Infinity Train 94
65 Fang Primal
66 Suki Avatar: The Last Airbender 93
67 Harley Quinn DC 92
68 Numbuh 3 (Kuki Sanban) Kids Next Door
69 Gwenpool Marvel
70 Ahsoka Tano Star Wars: The Clone Wars
71 Judy Hopps Zootopia
72 Hello Nurse Animaniacs 91
73 Helga Pataki Hey Arnold
74 Lola Bunny Looney Tunes
75 Ariel The Little Mermaid
76 Ice Queen Adventure Time 90
77 Tak Invader Zim
78 Enid Mettle OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
79 Daphne Blake Scooby-Doo
80 Lapis Lazuli Steven Universe
81 Amy Wong Futurama 89
82 Peni Parker Marvel
83 Jinx DC 88
84 Candace Flynn Phineas and Ferb
85 Karen Plankton SpongeBob SquarePants
86 Sandy Cheeks SpongeBob SquarePants
87 Wonder Woman (Diana Prince) DC 87
88 Dee Dee Dexter's Laboratory
89 Roxanne Goofy Movie (Disney)
90 Nani Pelekai Lilo and Stitch
91 Zelda The Legend of Zelda (1989)
92 Clover Totally Spies
93 Maggie Amphibia 86
94 Jin Avatar: The Last Airbender
95 April O'Neil Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
96 Izzy Total Drama
97 Butt Witch Twelve Forever
98 Maddie Flour Amphibia 85
99 Luz Noceda The Owl House
100 Aunt Cass Big Hero 6 (Marvel) 84
101 Joan of Arc Clone High
102 Poison Ivy (Pamela Isley) DC
103 Kim Pine Scott Pilgrim
104 Star Butterfly Star vs. the Forces of Evil
105 Wendy Thomas Wendy's (Commercials & Twitter persona)
106 Leela Turanga Futurama 83
107 Spider-Gwen (Gwen Stacy) Marvel
108 Amity Blight The Owl House
109 Ashi Samurai Jack 82
110 Knives Chau Scott Pilgrim
111 Yzma The Emperor's New Groove
112 Jasmine Aladdin 81
113 Lydia Deetz Beetlejuice
114 Creepy Susie Oblongs
115 Satina Satina
116 Ilana Sym-Bionic Titan
117 Alice Alice in Wonderland 80
118 Supergirl (Kara Zor-El) DC
119 Trixie Tang Fairly OddParents
120 Tigress Kung Fu Panda
121 Sara Bellum The Powerpuff Girls
122 Sam Totally Spies
123 Death DC 79
124 Wuya Xiaolin Showdown
125 Burnbot Brain Dump 78
126 Catwoman (Selina Kyle) DC
127 Numbuh 5 (Abigail Lincoln) Kids Next Door
128 Catra She-Ra and the Princesses of Power


Did not qualify[edit]

This list is limited to girls ranked 129-200. Tiebreaker rule still applies. Characters exceeding the series limit are unranked.

DId Not Qualify (129-200)
Rank Character Name Series / Publisher Votes
129 Leni Loud The Loud House 78
130 Slappy Squirrel Animaniacs 77
131 Korra Avatar: The Legend of Korra
132 Tinker Bell Peter Pan
133 Panini Chowder
134 Yumi Yoshimura Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi 76
135 Blue Diamond Steven Universe
136 Buttercup The Powerpuff Girls
137 Charmcaster Ben 10 75
138 Honey Lemon Big Hero 6 (Marvel)
139 Coraline's Mom (Mel Jones) Coraline
140 Lilith Clawthorne The Owl House
-- Princess Bubblegum Adventure Time 74
141 Amelia Hughes Infinity Train
142 Ladybug (Marinette Dupain-Cheng) Miraculous
143 Minerva Mink Animaniacs 73
144 File:Other mother icon.png Other Mother Coraline
145 Leggy Lamb Droopy
146 She-Hulk (Jennifer Walters) Marvel
147 Beatrice Over The Garden Wall
-- Kyoshi Avatar: The Last Airbender 72
148 Frida Suarez El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera
149 Candy Chiu Gravity Falls
150 File:Kipo icon.png Kipo Oak Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts
151 Emoji Dog Mom Samurai Jack
152 Kitty Katswell T.U.F.F. Puppy
153 File:Aunt grandma icon.png Aunt Grandma Uncle Grandpa
154 Evangelyne Wakfu
155 Jessica Rick and Morty 71
156 Nazz Ed, Edd, n' Eddy 70
157 Megara Hercules
158 File:Disgust icon.png Disgust Inside Out
159 Numbuh 362 (Rachel McKenzie) Kids Next Door
160 Nora Wakeman My Life as a Teenage Robot
161 Peppermint Patty Peanuts
162 Princess Peach Super Mario Bros. Super Show
163 Sedusa The Powerpuff Girls
164 Captain Amelia Treasure Planet
165 Francine Smith American Dad 69
166 Adorabat Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart
167 Amelia Bedelia Amelia Bedelia 68
168 Ember McLain Danny Phantom
169 Peg Pete Goof Troop
170 File:Ramona icon.png Ramona Flowers Scott Pilgrim
171 Princess Marco Star vs. the Forces of Evil
172 Eclipsa Butterfly Star vs. the Forces of Evil
173 Twintails (David's Marra) Hilda 67
174 Statue of Liberty Kelly Comics (Stan Kelly, The Onion)
175 Tiff Crust My Life as a Teenage Robot
176 Princess Fiona Shrek
177 Kimmy Mysner Sym-Bionic Titan
178 Bubbles The Powerpuff Girls
179 Ami Onuki Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi 66
180 Numbuh 86 (Fanny Fulbright) Kids Next Door
181 Fink OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes
-- Janna Ordonia Star vs. the Forces of Evil
182 Mandy Totally Spies
183 Princess Carolyn BoJack Horseman 65
184 Lois Lane DC
185 Mindy Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
186 Lilo Pelekai Lilo and Stitch
187 Entrapta She-Ra and the Princesses of Power
188 Jasper Steven Universe
189 Sally The Nightmare Before Christmas
190 Mrs. Brisby The Secret of NIMH
191 Cleopatra Clone High 64
192 Candy Wife Flapjack
193 Bugs Bunny (Crossdressing) Looney Tunes
194 Callie Briggs SWAT Kats
195 Cassandra Tangled
196 Amalia Sheran Sharm Wakfu
-- Ivy Sundew Amphibia 63
197 File:Kida icon.png Kidagakash "Kida" Nedakh Atlantis: The Lost Empire
198 Sawyer Cats Don't Dance
199 Cum Goblin (SCP-33005) Cum Goblin (SCP Foundation)
200 File:Blackfire icon.png Blackfire DC

Tournament Bracket[edit]

All times and dates are in Eastern Standard Time (UTC-04:00) and use the 24-hour format.

128 girls will play in a single-elimination bracket. Each round lasts 24 hours after the voting link was posted. Countdown timer is provided by the itsalmo.st website.

  • Results are posted shortly after the countdown timer ends. In most instances, the next round begins at the same time the previous round's results are released. A voting link for the new round will also be provided.
  • If a match is tied in votes by the end of the round, the higher seeded contestant advances.


Voting policy:

  • You must vote for all matches.
  • Before submiting your votes, you must enter a password that answers a question related to 4chan and /co/ culture. E.g. "People who annoy you"
  • After the Facebook brigading incident in round 1, multiple passwords will be implemented, which will be rotated every couple of hours at random intervals.


Rounds 1-4[edit]

Bracket A[edit]

Bracket A
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Toph Beifong 619
128 Catra 211
1 Toph 401
64 Mirror Tulip 311 65 Fang 432
65 Fang 519
65 Fang 491
32 Johanna 507 33 Mavis 368
97 Butt Witch 323 32 Johanna 372
33 Mavis 461
33 Mavis Dracula 629
96 Izzy 201
--- 65 Fang 471
16 Lord Dominator 521 16 Dominator 391
113 Lydia Deetz 309
16 Dominator 449
49 Rapunzel 484 49 Rapunzel 384
80 Lapis Lazuli 346 16 Dominator 530
48 Mulan 329
17 Eda Clawthorne 382
112 Jasmine 448 112 Jasmine 403
48 Mulan 430
48 Mulan 536
81 Amy Wong 294


Bracket B[edit]

Bracket B
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
8 Hilda 367
121 Sara Bellum 463
121 Ms. Bellum 475
57 Astrid Hofferson 459 57 Astrid 358
72 Hello Nurse 371
121 Ms. Bellum 401
25 Coraline Jones 591 25 Coraline 458
104 Star Butterfly 239 25 Coraline 519
89 Roxanne 314
40 Charlie Magne 402
89 Roxanne 428
--- 25 Coraline 374
9 Wendy Corduroy 546 24 Starfire 488
120 Tigress 284
9 Wendy C. 424
56 Marie Kanker 557 56 Marie 409
73 Helga Pataki 273 9 Wendy C. 357
24 Starfire 502
24 Starfire 563
105 Wendy Thomas 267 24 Starfire 543
41 Violet 290
41 Violet Parr 578
88 Dee Dee 252


Bracket C[edit]

Bracket C
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
4 Ty Lee 558
125 Burnbot 272
4 Ty Lee 446
61 Miss Pauling Miss Pauling 429 61 Miss Pauling Ms. Pauling 387
68 Numbuh 3 401
4 Ty Lee 488
29 Tulip Olsen 358 100 Aunt Cass 371
100 Aunt Cass 472 100 Aunt Cass 471
36 Dexter's Mom 362
36 Dexter's Mom 564
93 Maggie 266
--- 4 Ty Lee 403
13 Marcy Wu 390 20 EVE 459
116 Ilana 440
116 Ilana 464
52 Miko Kubota 476 52 Miko 369
77 Tak 354 116 Ilana 366
20 EVE 493
20 EVE 490
109 Ashi 340 20 EVE 446
45 Mothra 387
45 Mothra 437
84 Candace Flynn 393


Bracket D[edit]

Bracket D
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
5 Emmy 478
124 Wuya 352
5 Emmy 385
60 Jackie Lynn Thomas 333 69 Gwenpool 448
69 Gwenpool 497
69 Gwenpool 417
28 Mabel Pines 368 37 Power Girl 442
101 Joan of Arc 462 101 Joan of Arc 381
37 Power Girl 452
37 Power Girl 427
92 Clover 403
--- 37 Power Girl 309
12 Sasha Waybright 412 21 Mrs. M. 553
117 Alice 418
117 Alice 356
53 Flame Princess 319 76 Ice Queen 477
76 Ice Queen 511 76 Ice Queen 326
21 Mrs. M. 533
21 Dr. Mrs. The Monarch 580
108 Amity Blight 250 21 Mrs. M. 511
85 Karen 322
44 Vicky 362
85 Karen 468


Bracket E[edit]

Bracket E
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
2 Pacifica Northwest 474
127 Numbuh 5 356
2 Pacifica 443
63 Anna 300 66 Suki 390
66 Suki 530
2 Pacifica 325
31 Chel 606 31 Chel 534
98 Maddie Flour 224 31 Chel 537
95 April 296
34 Noodle 387
95 April O'Neil 443
--- 31 Chel 496
15 Gwen Tennyson 467 15 Gwen 10 366
114 Creepy Susie 363
15 Gwen 10 425
50 Vanessa Doofenshmirtz 359 79 Daphne 408
79 Daphne Blake 471 15 Gwen 10 462
82 Peni 397
18 Eris 534
111 Yzma 296 18 Eris 411
82 Peni 422
47 Huntress Wizard 391
82 Peni Parker 439


Bracket F[edit]

Bracket F
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
7 Helen Parr 579
122 Sam 251
7 Helen 479
58 Gwen 484 58 Gwen (TD) 354
71 Judy Hopps 346
7 Helen 476
26 GIFfany 355 103 Kim Pine 383
103 Kim Pine 475 103 Kim Pine 454
90 Nani 379
39 Elsa 343
90 Nani Pelekai 487
--- 7 Helen 327
10 Queen Tyr'ahnee 593 10 Tyr'ahnee 535
119 Trixie Tang 237
10 Tyr'ahnee 578
55 Muriel Bagge 412 74 Lola 255
74 Lola Bunny 418 10 Tyr'ahnee 561
23 Nicole 298
23 Nicole Watterson 490
106 Leela Turanga 340 23 Nicole 483
42 Katara 350
42 Katara 455
87 Wonder Woman 375


Bracket G[edit]

Bracket G
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
3 Anne Boonchuy 435
126 Catwoman 395
3 Anne 435
62 Go-Go Tomago 398 67 Harley 398
67 Harley Quinn 432
3 Anne 407
30 Kim Possible 638 30 Kim 452
99 Luz Noceda 192 30 Kim 480
33 Jessica 353
35 Jessica Rabbit 501
94 Jin 329
--- 30 Kim 446
14 Gaz Membrane 465 51 Alex 416
115 Satina 365
14 Gaz 406
51 Alex 502 51 Alex 427
78 Enid Mettle 328 51 Alex 459
83 Jinx 400
19 Mandy 491
110 Knives Chau 339 19 Mandy 402
83 Jinx 431
46 Librarian 340
83 Jinx 490


Bracket H[edit]

Bracket H
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
6 Jucika 504
123 Death 326
6 Jucika 496
59 ZONE-tan 471 59 ZONE-tan 337
70 Ahsoka Tano 359
6 Jucika 438
27 Zatanna Zatara 471 27 Zatanna 421
102 Poison Ivy 359 27 Zatanna 448
38 Fionna 385
38 Fionna 535
91 Zelda 295
--- 6 Jucika 470
11 Hekapoo 437 11 Hekapoo 392
118 Supergirl 393
11 Hekapoo 417
54 Demencia 478 54 Demencia 416
75 Ariel 352 11 Hekapoo 472
22 Marceline 387
22 Marceline Abadeer 458
107 Spider-Gwen 372 22 Marceline 453
43 Betty 380
43 Betty Boop 432
86 Sandy Cheeks 398



Elite Eight[edit]

Elite Eight
(R5) Quarter-finals (R6) Semi-finals (R7) Final
65 Fang 462
24 Starfire 361
65 Fang 438
20 EVE 342 21 Dr. Mrs. The Monarch 447
21 Dr. Mrs. The Monarch 481 21 Dr. Mrs. The Monarch 450
10 Queen Tyr'ahnee 352
31 Chel 323
10 Queen Tyr'ahnee 500 10 Queen Tyr'ahnee 539
30 Kim Possible 346 3rd place match
30 Kim Possible 415 65 Fang 506
6 Jucika 408 30 Kim Possible 296


5th-8th consolations[edit]

For the consolation match, voters ranked the quarter-final losers from 5th-8th. Each girl will be ranked based on the position with the most votes.

5th-8th Match Result
Contestant 5th 6th 7th 8th Total
EVE 282 189 224 190 885
(100.0%)
Starfire 192 282 240 171
Chel 188 261 258 178
Jucika 223 153 163 346

Gallery[edit]

See also: Character Plate, Poll Picture, and Swimsuit Round.


Thread Images[edit]

All OP images used on each Ms. /co/ 2020 thread

Round 1

Round 2


Round 3

Round 4


Round 5 (Elite Eight)


Round 6 (Final Four)


Round 7 (Finals)

References[edit]

Vote Results & Archived Threads[edit]

Google Polls: Round 1 - Round 2 - Round 3 - Round 4 - Quarters - Semis & 5th/8th - Final & 3rd

If a thread link doesn't work for some reason, try the other archive websites.

Desuarchive
Archived thread links:
Fireden.net archive
Archived thread links:
Yuki.la (Down as of March 2021)
Archived thread links:


Navigation[edit]

4chan Tournaments
/co/mics & cartoons Ms. /co/ 2018201920202021202220232024
Mr. /co/lympus 2018201920202021202220232024
/v/idya Queen 201920202021202220232024
King 201920202021202220232024
/mlp/ My Little Pony Ms. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
Mr. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
plus4chan's /tnt/ - Tournaments & Events Tag-Team 20192020202120222023
Co-Op 20232024
Other events Villains of /co/Heroes of /co/Villains of /v/Heroes of /v//cov/Heroes of /a/Villains of /a/
Other 4chan tournaments SaiGAR 2007SaiGAR 2008Ms. /aco/ 2021Ms. /aco/ 2022Ms. /aco/ 2023/an/lympics 2023/an/lympics 2024Emperor of /his/ 2023


Ms. /co/
Tournaments 201820192020202120222023
Champions Jenny XJ9 Spinel Dr. Mrs. The Monarch Betty Boop Fang Wuya
Elite Eight
Bold indicates semifinalist status. Bold underlined indicates finishing as runner-up at least once.
Alex Azula Black Canary Chel Clover ENA Eris EVE Frankie Foster Harley Quinn Helen Parr Hilda Johanna Jucika Kim Possible Lord Dominator Miss Bellum Miss Pauling Mrs. Brisby Muriel Bagge Nani Pelekai Nicole Watterson Pearl Peridot Queen Tyr'ahnee Raven Shirley the Medium Starfire Shego Toph Beifong Velma Dinkley
Qualified Characters
Alice Amelia Bedelia Amity Anne Boonchuy Ariel Ashi Aunt Cass Beatrice Candace Flynn Captain Amelia‎ Creepy Susie Charlie Magne Coraline Death Demencia Dexter's Mom Eda Clawthorne Emmy Giffany Gwen (TD) Gwen Tennyson Gwenpool Hekapoo Izzy Jackie Lynn Thomas Jessica Rabbit Karen Kim Pine Leni Loud Librarian Lola Bunny Loona Luz Noceda Marceline Marcy Wu Marie (CotC) Marie Kanker Mira Miko Kubota Millie Noodle Pacifica Northwest Propane Princess Marco Rapunzel Sasha Waybright Slappy Squirrel Snowman Star Butterfly Tak Ty Lee Vanessa Doofenshmirtz Wendy Corduroy Wendy's MascotZatanna
Other Characters
Goldfish Crackers (Coral) • HenchGwenIncidental 87’s MotherRuby Rose