Mr. /co/lympus Tournaments

From 4chan Tournaments Wiki
(Redirected from Mr. /co/)

Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'Dev:Hatnote' not found.


This article is about Mr. /co/lympus. For the main article about Ms. /co/, see Ms. /co/ Tournaments.

A pair of tournaments held yearly on /co/ which last for ten days each. The tournament is presented in a meta context as a spin-off of Mr. Universe and various female beauty pageants.

The /co/lympian Pantheon[edit]

The /co/lympian Pantheon is the title given to the list of characters who have won a Mr. /co/lympus tournament.

Mr. /co/lympus Champions (PERMANENTLY RETIRED)
2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023
Johnny Bravo Kronk Tom General Grievous Zorak Skeletor
Johnny Bravo The Emperor's New Groove Tom & Jerry Star Wars: Clone Wars Space Ghost: Coast to Coast Masters of the Universe

Elite Eight[edit]

Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'Dev:Hatnote' not found.
In the Mr. and Ms. /co/ tournaments, the Elite Eight refers to the final eight characters left in a given contest, and thus, reaching the Elite Eight is generally seen as a mark of strength, and is also treated as a sort of an "exclusive club" because relatively few contestants are able to reach that stage; and membership is permanent.

Performance[edit]

1st Champion
2nd Runner-up
3rd Semi-finals / 3rd place
4th Semi-finals / 4th place
5th-8th Quarter-finals
R4 Round 4 (Top 16)
R3 Round 3 (Top 32)
R2 Round 2 (Top 64)
R1 Round 1 (Top 128)
DNQ Nominated, but Did Not Qualify (not enough votes)
DNQ* Denied by Series Limit
x Skipped due to Elite 8 rule
BAN Ineligible
Blank cells indicate that the character was not nominated, or did not get enough (You)s to qualify.

Performance table; limited only to characters appearing in round 4 (last 16) or better.

Mr. /co/lympus Progress Table (up to round 3 only)
Name Apps Best #E8 18 19 20 21 22 23
Johnny Bravo 1 1st 1 1st
Kronk 1 1st 1 1st
Tom 3 1st 1 R3 R2 1st
General Grievous 4 1st 1 R1 R4 R2 1st
Zorak 2 1st 1 DNQ DNQ R1 1st
Daffy 4 2nd 2 R2 R3 2nd x 4th x
Hank Hill 3 2nd 2 R3 4th x 2nd x
Grim 3 2nd 2 2nd x R3 6th x
Carl 5 2nd 1 R2 R1 DNQ R4 2nd x
Captain America 1 2nd 1 2nd x DNQ DNQ DNQ
Samurai Jack 3 3rd 2 3rd x R3 6th x
Courage 3 3rd 2 R4 3rd x R4 3rd x
Aku 3 3rd 2 7th x R4 3rd x
Wallace 4 3rd 1 R1 R1 3rd x R2
JJJ 3 4th 2 4th x R4 7th x
Hugh Neutron 3 4th 1 R2 4th x R2
Marvin The Martian 2 4th 1 R2 DNQ 4th x
Skeletor 3 5th 2 R2 5th x 5th x
Wall-E 2 5th 1 5th x R2
Shaggy Rogers 3 5th 2 5th x 7th x R1
Bugs Bunny 4 6th 1 R4 6th x R3 R2
Eustace Bagge 4 6th 1 R2 6th x R4
Squidward 5 6th 1 R4 DNQ R3 6th x
Superman 3 6th 1 6th x DNQ R1 R1
Batman 4 7th 1 R3 7th x R1 R1
Max 3 7th 1 R1 DNQ R1 7th x
Iroh 3 8th 1 R4 R4 8th x
Doof 4 8th 1 R3 8th x R4 R3
Xavier 4 8th 1 R1 R1 R2 8th x
Kuzco 3 8th 1 8th x R2 R1
Mr. Incredible 2 8th 1 R3 DNQ 8th x DNQ
Spider-man 5 R4 R4 R2 R2 R2 R4
Popeye 5 R4 R4 R3 R1 R3 R1
Zim 4 R4 R4 R2 R2 R2
Ed 4 R4 R3 R4 R4 R2
Eddy 3 R4 R3 R4 DNQ* R3
Kermit the Frog 5 R4 R2 R2 R3 R4 R2
Donald Duck 5 R4 R3 R2 R3 R4 R2
Master Shake 5 R4 R1 R1 R1 R4 R4
Professor Membrabe 3 R4 R4 R2 DNQ* R1
Gaston 5 R4 R3 R4 R2 R2 R1
Fred Jones 3 R4 R4 R3 R3 DNQ DNQ
Hellboy 2 R4 R4 DNQ R1 DNQ DNQ
Joker 3 R4 R4 R3 DNQ R1
Professor Utonium 4 R4 R4 R2 R1 DNQ
Scotsman 4 R4 R3 R3 R4 R1 R1
Zuko 5 R4 R3 R3 R3 R4 R1
Scrooge McDuck 5 R4 R2 R3 R1 R2 R4
Megamind 3 R4 R2 R4 R1 DNQ
Iron Giant 3 R4 DNQ R4 R1 R2
Dale Gribble 4 R4 R3 R2 DNQ R3 R4
Bender 4 R4 R3 DNQ R3 R1 R4
Spear 3 R4 R3 R2 R4
Spongebob 2 R4 R3 DNQ* DNQ* R4

Tournament Brackets[edit]

For a comprehensive look, please view the full-page article for the Tournament's Year

Bracket Images: https://imgur.com/a/cGusSXW

See also: Character Plate, Swimsuit Round, and List of Characters Who Have Appeared in Every Tournament

Qualifying Results[edit]

2018[edit]

A total of 185 characters were successfully nominated in the qualifier poll.

2018 - Advanced to Main Bracket (128)
Rank Character Name Series / Publisher
1 Superman DC Comics
2 Samurai Jack Samurai Jack
3 Aku Samurai Jack
4 Johnny Bravo Johnny Bravo
5 Kuzco The Emperor's New Grove
6 Captain America Marvel Comics
7 Gaston Beauty and the Beast
8 Donald Duck sn
9 Bugs Bunny Looney Tunes
10 Shaggy Rogers Scooby-Doo
11 Skeletor He-Man
12 Hellboy Hellboy
13 Spider-Man Marvel Comics
14 Squidward Tentacles SpongeBob SquarePants
15 Fred Jones Scooby-Doo
16 Batman DC Comics
17 Hank Hill King of the Hill
18 Daffy Duck Looney Tunes
19 Optimus Prime Transformers
20 Harvey Birdman Harvey Birdman
21 Hades Hercules
22 Carl Brutananadilewski Aqua Teen Hunger Force
23 Heinz Doofenschmirtz Phineas and Ferb
24 Sterling Archer Archer
25 J. Jonah Jameson Marvel Comics
26 Popeye Popeye
27 Doctor Doom Marvel Comics
28 Zuko Avatar The Last Airbender
29 Aladdin Aladdin
30 Mr. Incredible The Incredibles
31 The Mighty Monarch The Venture Bros.
32 Homer Simpson The Simpsons
33 Grunkle Stan Gravity Falls
34 Stanford Pines Gravity Falls
35 Finn the Human Adventure Time
36 Venom Marvel Comics
37 Terry McGinnis DC Comics
38 The Scotsman Samurai Jack
39 Tom Tom and Jerry
40 Space Ghost Space Ghost
41 Lex Luthor DC Comics
42 Plastic Man DC Comics
43 Greg Universe Steven Universe
44 John Constantine DC Comics
45 Coop Megas XLR
46 Jason Todd DC Comics
47 Dick Grayson DC Comics
48 Aquaman DC Comics
49 Danny Phantom Danny Phantom
50 Ping Mulan
51 Shrek Shrek
52 Scrooge McDuck Disney
53 He-Man He-Man
54 Scooby-Doo Scooby-Doo
55 The Question DC Comics
56 Judge Dredd Judge Dredd
57 Carlos The Magic School Bus
58 Bane DC Comics
59 Kermit the Frog Muppets
60 Lord Hater Wander Over Yonder
61 Iron Man Marvel Comics
62 Schnitzel Chowder
63 Professor Utonium Powerpuff Girls
64 Killer Moth DC Comics
65 Ice King Adventure Time
66 Hercules Hercules
67 Jack Spicer Xiaolin Showdown
68 Chat Noir Miraculous Ladybug
69 Eustace Bagge

Courage the Cowardly Dog Show

70 Frank Castle Marvel Comics
71 Seymour Skinner The Simpsons
72 Jim Gordon DC Comics
73 JFK Clone High
74 Double D Ed, Edd, n Eddy
75 Courage Courage the Cowardly Dog Show
76 Dr. Venture Venture Bros.
77 Rigby Regular Show
78 Flash Thompson Marvel Comics
79 Darkseid DC Comics
80 Dan Dan Vs.
81 Nathan Explosion Metalpocalypse
82 Bender Rodriguez Futurama
83 The Tick The Tick
84 Thanos Marvel Comics
85 Rocko Rocko's Modern Life
86 Henchman 21 Venture Bros.
87 Beta Ray Bill Marvel Comics
88 Milo Thatch Atlantis The Lost Empire
89 Jughead Archie
90 Dr. Eggman Sonic SatAM
91 Conan Conan
92 Goliath Gargoyles
93 Black Manta DC Comics
94 Jose Carioca The Three Cabelleros
95 Hank Pym Marvel Comics
96 Dipper Pines Gravity Falls
97 Ben Grimm Marvel Comics
98 Dale Gribble King of the HIll
99 Master Shake Aqua Teen Hunger Force
100 Uncle Ruckus The Boondocks
101 Dr. Manhattan DC Comics
102 Martian Manhunter DC Comics
103 Ronni Whomp!
104 Megatron Transformers
105 Scaramouche Samurai Jack
106 Norman Osbourne Marvel Comics
107 Woody Toy Story
108 Wirt Over The Garden Wall
109 Arnold Hey Arnold
110 Mojo Jojo Powerpuff Girls
111 Pooh Winnie-The-Pooh
112 Red Death Marvel Comics
113 Cobra Commander GI Joe
114 Reverse Flash DC Comics
115 Gumball Watterson Gumball
116 General Grievous Star Wars The Clone Wars
117 Static Shock DC Comics
118 Moon Knight Marvel Comics
119 Mr. Gar OK KO
120 Panchito Pistoles The Three Cabelleros
121 Scott Summers Marvel Comics
122 Candlejack Freakazoid!
123 Brad My Life As A Teenage Robot
124 Sheldon My Life As A Teenage Robot
125 Toffee Star Vs
126 Chris McLean Total Drama
127 Kurt Wagner Marvel Comics
128 Godzilla Godzilla

2019[edit]

A total of 445 characters were successfully nominated in the qualifier poll.
Qualifier results (Top 128 only): https://pastebin.com/PQu57ZxL

2019 - Advanced to Main Bracket (128)
Rank Character Name Series / Publisher Votes
01 Professor Membrane Invader Zim 135
02 Zim 134
03 Mung Daal Chowder 127
04 Daffy Duck Looney Tunes 124
05 Kronk The Emperor's New Groove
06 Grim The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy 122
07 Courage Courage the Cowardly Dog 119
08 Eustace Bagge
09 Greg Universe Steven Universe
10 Professor Utonium The Powerpuff Girls 116
11 Iroh Avatar: the Last Airbender 114
12 Mao Mao Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart 112
13 Skeletor He-Man
14 Tom Cat Tom and Jerry 111
15 Bugs Bunny Looney Tunes
16 Scrooge McDuck Disney
17 Heinz Doofenshmirtz Phineas and Ferb 109
18 Megamind Megamind 108
19 Edd "Double D" Ed, Edd n Eddy
20 Stanley "Grunkle Stan" Pines Gravity Falls
21 Dib Membrane Invader Zim
22 Jack Skellington The Nightmare Before Christmas 107
23 Dr. Ivo "Eggman" Robotnik Sonic the Hedgehog
24 Hank Hill King of the Hill
25 Spongebob Squarepants SpongeBob SquarePants 104
26 Genie Aladdin
27 The Scotsman Samurai Jack
28 Mojo Jojo The Powerpuff Girls
29 The Joker DC 103
30 Gaston Beauty and the Beast 102
31 Ed Ed, Edd n Eddy
32 GIR Invader Zim
33 Plank Ed, Edd n Eddy
34 Carl Brutananadilewski Aqua Teen Hunger Force 101
35 Stu Pickles Rugrats
36 Donald Duck Disney 100
37 Plankton SpongeBob SquarePants
38 Rolf Ed, Edd n Eddy
39 Shrek Shrek 99
40 Kermit the Frog Muppets
41 Steven Universe Steven Universe
42 Fred Jones Scooby-Doo
43 Philip J. Fry Futurama 97
44 Eddy Ed, Edd n Eddy 96
45 WALL-E WALL-E
46 Popeye Popeye
47 Zuko Avatar: the Last Airbender 95
48 Garfield Garfield 94
49 Winnie the Pooh Disney 93
50 Scaramouche Samurai Jack 92
51 Batman (Bruce Wayne) DC
52 Carlos Ramon The Magic School Bus 91
53 Marvin the Martian Looney Tunes
54 Spider-Man (Peter Parker) Marvel
55 2D Gorillaz
56 Sokka Avatar: the Last Airbender 90
57 Dale Gribble King of the Hill
58 Almighty Tallest Purple Invader Zim 89
59 Dean McCoppin The Iron Giant
60 Hugh Neutron Jimmy Neutron
61 Mr. Krabs SpongeBob SquarePants 88
62 Gumball Watterson The Amazing World of Gumball
63 Lord Hater Wander Over Yonder 87
64 Master Shake Aqua Teen Hunger Force
65 Goofy Disney
66 Moe Szyslak The Simpsons 86
67 Hobbes Calvin and Hobbes
68 Captain K'nuckles The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack 85
69 Father Codename: Kids Next Door 84
70 Rigby Regular Show
71 Flapjack The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
72 Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III How To Train Your Dragon 83
73 King Ghidorah Godzilla
74 Jon Arbuckle Garfield
75 Wirt Over The Garden Wall
76 Groundskeeper Willie (William MacDougal) The Simpsons
77 Commissioner James Gordon DC 82
78 Max Sam and Max
79 Frylock Aqua Teen Hunger Force
80 Uncle Ruckus The Boondocks 81
81 Mickey Mouse Disney
82 Spider-Man (Miles Morales) Marvel
83 Rocko Rocko's Modern Life
84 Jose Carioca Disney
85 Xavier Xavier Renegade Angel
86 Candlejack Freakazoid! 80
87 Stanford "Ford" Pines Gravity Falls
88 Jack Spicer Xiaolin Showdown
89 Wendy Pleakley Lilo and Stitch
90 Hoss Delgado The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
91 Dipper Pines Gravity Falls 79
92 Charlie Brown Peanuts 78
93 Stan Kelly The Onion 77
94 Finn the Human Adventure Time
95 Mordecai The Regular Show
96 Nick Wilde Zootopia 76
97 Brock Samson Venture Bros.
98 Spider-Man Noir (Peter Parker) Marvel
99 Yakko Warner Animaniacs
100 Huey Freeman The Boondocks
101 Sonichu Sonichu
102 Chowder Chowder 75
103 Mysterio Marvel
104 Pops Regular Show
105 Butters Stotch South Park
106 Darkwing Duck Disney 74
107 Beast Boy (Garfield Mark Logan) DC
108 Mr. Burns The Simpsons
109 Batman (Terry McGinnis) DC (Batman Beyond) 73
110 Harold "Coop" Cooplowski Megas XLR
111 Spider-Ham (Peter Porker) Marvel
112 Wallace Wallace and Gromit
113 Dave Dave the Barbarian 72

114

Launchpad McQuack Disney
115 Felix the Cat Felix the Cat
116 Calvin Calvin and Hobbes 71
117 General Grievous Star Wars: The Clone Wars
118 Plastic Man DC
119 Robot Devil Futurama
120 Harvey Birdman Harvey Birdman
121 The Beast Over the Garden Wall
122 Snoopy Peanuts 70
123 Space Ghost Space Ghost
124 skekSil the Chamberlain The Dark Crystal
125 The Tick The Tick
126 Meatwad Aqua Teen Hunger Force 69
127 JFK Clone High
128 Arnold Shortman Hey Arnold!

2020[edit]

Full list of nominees: Pastebin link, Google Sheets link
Qualifier results: https://pastebin.com/eWTg9xA8

440 respondents participated in the qualifier poll.

Tiebreakers are decided through alphabetical order of series name, and if still tied, character name. Only the names from Stats anon's nominee lists are considered.

  • For example, if the nominee list displays Kids Next Door, then that will be used for the tiebreakers even if the series' full title starts with a different letter (Codename: Kids Next Door).
2020 - Advanced to Main Bracket (128)
Rank Character Name Series / Publisher Votes
01 Samurai Jack Samurai Jack 158
02 Eustace Bagge Courage the Cowardly Dog 135
03 Aku Samurai Jack
04 Mr. Incredible / Bob Parr The Incredibles 132
05 Megamind Megamind 124
06 Spear Primal 123
07 Wallace Wallace and Gromit 121
08 WALL-E WALL-E 119
09 Uncle Iroh Avatar: The Last Airbender 116
10 Eddy Ed, Edd n Eddy
11 Shrek Shrek 113
12 Zim Invader Zim 112
13 The Scotsman Samurai Jack 111
14 Gromit Wallace and Gromit 109
15 Sokka Ed, Edd n Eddy 108
16 Ed Avatar: The Last Airbender 107
17 The Iron Giant The Iron Giant 106
18 JFK Clone High 104
19 Edd "Double D" Ed, Edd n Eddy 102
20 Godzilla Godzilla 101
21 Dave Dave The Barbarian 100
22 Shaggy Rogers Scooby-Doo
23 Syndrome The Incredibles 98
24 Jack Skellington The Nightmare Before Christmas
25 Stan Pines Gravity Falls 97
26 Bender Bending Rodriguez Futurama 96
27 J. Jonah Jameson Marvel
28 Zuko Avatar: The Last Airbender 94
29 Stitch Lilo and Stitch
30 Squidward Tentacles SpongeBob SquarePants
31 Dan Dan Vs. 93
32 Numbuh 1 / Nigel Uno Kids Next Door 92
33 Daffy Duck Looney Tunes
34 Mike Wazowski Monsters, Inc.
35 Mojo Jojo The Powerpuff Girls
36 Philip J. Fry Futurama 91
37 GIR Invader Zim
38 General Grievous Star Wars: The Clone Wars
39 Hades Hercules 90
40 Kermit the Frog Muppets
41 Dexter Dexter's Laboratory 89
42 The Monarch Venture Bros.
43 Gaston Beauty and the Beast 88
44 Oswald the Lucky Rabbit Disney
45 Ferb Fletcher Phineas and Ferb
46 Tom Cat Tom and Jerry
47 Lord Hater Wander Over Yonder
48 Hopediah "Hop Pop" Plantar Amphibia 87
49 Uncle Ruckus The Boondocks
50 Brock Samson Venture Bros.
51 Donald Duck Disney 86
52 2D Gorillaz
53 Hugh Neutron Jimmy Neutron
54 Plankton SpongeBob SquarePants
55 Dr. Ivo "Eggman" Robotnik Sonic the Hedgehog 85
56 Kuzco The Emperor's New Groove
57 Xavier Xavier Renegade Angel
58 Professor Membrane Invader Zim 84
59 El Tigre / Manny Rivera El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera 83
60 Hellboy Hellboy
61 Ice King Adventure Time 82
62 Sprig Plantar Amphibia
63 Garfield Garfield
64 Bill Cipher Gravity Falls
65 Dipper Pines Gravity Falls
66 Wirt Over The Garden Wall 81
67 Saxton Hale Team Fortress 2 (comic)
68 Professor Utonium The Powerpuff Girls
69 Jon Arbuckle Garfield 80
70 Spider-Man / Peter Parker Marvel
71 Scooby-Doo Scooby-Doo
72 linkWander Wander Wander Over Yonder
73 Mung Daal Chowder 79
74 Jackie Chan Jackie Chan Adventures
75 Numbuh 4 / Wallabee Beetles Kids Next Door
76 Popeye Popeye
77 Pizza Steve Uncle Grandpa
78 Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III How To Train Your Dragon 78
79 Space Ghost Space Ghost
80 Mr. Krabs SpongeBob SquarePants
81 Finn the Human Adventure Time 77
82 Twig Hilda
83 Father Kids Next Door
84 Jack Spicer Xiaolin Showdown
85 Frylock Aqua Teen Hunger Force 76
86 Freaky Fred Courage the Cowardly Dog
87 Scrooge McDuck Disney
88 Freakazoid Freakazoid!
89 Po Kung Fu Panda
90 Perry the Platypus Phineas and Ferb
91 Sam Sam and Max
92 Jake the Dog Adventure Time 75
93 Master Shake Aqua Teen Hunger Force
94 Meatwad Aqua Teen Hunger Force
95 The Joker DC
96 Candlejack Freakazoid!
97 Bobby Hill King of the Hill
98 Mao Mao Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart
99 Rango Rango
100 Black Hat Villainous
101 Roger Rabbit Who Framed Roger Rabbit
102 Beavis Beavis and Butthead 74
103 Zoidberg Futurama
104 King Ghidorah Godzilla
105 Harold "Coop" Cooplowski Megas XLR
106 Fred Jones Scooby Doo
107 Buzz Lightyear Toy Story
108 Genie Aladdin 73
109 Calvin Calvin and Hobbes
110 Chowder Chowder
111 Danny Fenton Danny Phantom
112 Mr. Fox Fantastic Mr. Fox
113 Benson Regular Show
114 Hoss Delgado The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
115 HIM The Powerpuff Girls
116 Ned Flanders The Simpsons
117 TOM Toonami
118 Goofy Disney 72
119 Doug Dimmadome Fairly OddParents
120 Wile E. Coyote Looney Tunes
121 Deadpool Marvel
122 Metro Man Megamind
123 Pops Regular Show
124 Uncle Grandpa Uncle Grandpa
125 Arnold Shortman Hey Arnold! 71
126 Ben Tennyson Ben 10 70
127 Schnitzel Chowder
128 Simon Laurent Infinity Train


2021[edit]

Full list of nominees: Google sheets link.

Qualifier results: https://pastebin.com/WHsVb4Zf.

This edition was the first qualifying poll to include images for each character. Some nominees were initially missing from the poll, but they were later included after feedback from anons. Because of this, the organizers decided to allow voters to edit their responses while the poll is still active.

2021 - Advanced to Main Bracket (128)
Rank Character Name Series / Publisher
01 Carl Brutananadilewski Aqua Teen Hunger Force 195
02 Courage Courage the Cowardly Dog 186
03 Jon Arbuckle Garfield 176
04 Dan Dan Vs. 174
05 Edd "Double D" Ed, Edd n Eddy 173
06 Hank Hill King of the Hill 171
07 Master Shake Aqua Teen Hunger Force 170
08 Jack Skellington The Nightmare Before Christmas 164
09 Kermit the Frog Muppets
10 Aku Samurai Jack
11 Zim Invader Zim 161
12 Dexter Dexter's Laboratory 159
13 Spear Primal 154
14 Dr. Heinz Doofenshmirtz Phineas and Ferb
15 J. Jonah Jameson Marvel
16 General Grievous Star Wars: Clone Wars 153
17 Grim The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
18 Bugs Bunny Looney Tunes
19 Megamind Megamind 152
20 Skeletor Masters of the Universe 151
21 Donald Duck Disney
22 Zuko Avatar: The Last Airbender
23 Nathan Explosion Metalocalypse 149
24 Kettle Jack Freakazoid! 148
25 Samurai Jack Samurai Jack
26 Plank Ed Edd n Eddy 147
27 Katz Courage the Cowardly Dog 146
28 Doctor Doom Marvel 143
29 Winnie the Pooh Winnie the Pooh 142
30 Danny Fenton Danny Phantom
31 Larry the Cucumber VeggieTales
32 Shrek Shrek
33 Gaston Beauty and the Beast 141
34 Plankton SpongeBob SquarePants
35 Omni-Man (Nolan Grayson) Invincible 140
36 Ed Ed Edd n Eddy
37 Bill Cipher Gravity Falls 139
38 Popeye Popeye
39 Benson Regular Show
40 Scrooge McDuck Disney 138
41 Dale Gribble King of the Hill
42 Oswald the Lucky Rabbit Disney 137
43 Hades Hercules
44 Pigeon Mike Tyson Mysteries 136
45 Squidward Tentacles SpongeBob SquarePants 135
46 Pepe the Frog Boy's Club 134
47 Dick Dastardly Wacky Races
48 Charlie Brown Peanuts
49 Mr. Krabs SpongeBob SquarePants
50 Toothless How To Train Your Dragon
51 Al Sneed The Simpsons 131
52 The Monarch Venture Bros.
53 Spider-Man (Peter Parker) Marvel 130
54 Dan Backslide The Dover Boys (Looney Tunes)
55 Professor Farnsworth Futurama
56 Garfield Garfield
57 Bob the Builder Bob the Builder 129
58 Dr. Ivo "Eggman" Robotnik Sonic the Hedgehog
59 Commissioner James Gordon DC 127
60 Godzilla Godzilla
61 Ruber Quest for Camelot
62 Gru Despicable Me
63 Otis Barnyard 126
64 Sickos Guy The Onion (Stan Kelly comics) 125
65 Xavier Xavier Renegade Angel
66 Jorgen Von Strangle Fairly OddParents
67 Rocko Rocko's Modern Life
68 Tim Lockwood Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 124
69 Nigel Thornberry The Wild Thornberrys
70 Robert Freeman The Boondocks
71 Bender Bending Rodriguez Futurama
72 Moe Szyslak The Simpsons 123
73 Professor Utonium The Powerpuff Girls
74 Lord Hater Wander Over Yonder
75 Uncle Ruckus The Boondocks
76 Mr. Morris Arthur 122
77 Stan Pines Gravity Falls
78 Scooby-Doo Scooby-Doo
79 Robin DC
80 Death Family Guy 121
81 Freakazoid Freakazoid! 120
82 Carl Fredricksen Up 119
83 Rattlesnake Jake Rango
84 Venom Marvel
85 Norm the Genie Fairly OddParents
86 Saxton Hale Team Fortress 2 comics
87 Black Dynamite Black Dynamite 118
88 Batman (Bruce Wayne) DC
89 Sokka Avatar: The Last Airbender
90 Chuck The Simpsons 117
91 Postman Pat Postman Pat
92 Marvin the Martian Looney Tunes
93 The Iron Giant The Iron Giant
94 Uncle Iroh Avatar: The Last Airbender
95 linkWander Wander Wander Over Yonder
96 Peter Griffin Family Guy 116
97 Fred Flintstone The Flintstones
98 Moxxie Helluva Boss
99 Superman (Clark Kent, Kal-El) DC 115
100 Question DC
101 Jack Spicer Xiaolin Showdown
102 Chris McLean Total Drama 114
103 Mojo Jojo The Powerpuff Girls
104 Mung Daal Chowder
105 Emmet Brickowski The Lego Movie 113
106 Red Guy Cow and Chicken
107 Mao Mao Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart
108 Black Hat Villainous
109 The Scotsman Samurai Jack
110 Kenny McCormick South Park
111 Bobby Hill King of the Hill 111
112 Max Sam and Max 110
113 Plastic Man (Patrick O'Brian) DC
114 Mordecai Regular Show
115 Gromit Wallace and Gromit
116 Rigby Regular Show 109
117 Zorak Space Ghost
118 Lightning McQueen Cars 108
119 Tankman (Sgt. John Captain) Tankmen 107
120 Dr. Facilier Princess and the Frog
121 Sonichu Sonichu
122 Optimus Prime Transformers 106
123 Speedy Gonzales Looney Tunes
124 Dib Membrane Invader Zim
125 Alastor Hazbin Hotel 105
126 Rango Rango
127 Stitch Lilo and Stitch
128 Denzel Crocker Fairly OddParents 104

Notable[edit]

For information regarding specific characters, please go to their specific character page. Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'Dev:Hatnote' not found.

A pair of tournaments held yearly on /co/ that last for ten days each. The tournaments are presented in a meta context as if they were beauty pageants with Yotsuba, /co/nrad, /co/lette, Hope Corgi, J/aco/lyn, and Johnny Bravo presiding as judges.

Ms. /co/ was first created in 2018 as a solo competition. At the end of the tournament, anons were discussing the possibility of a second tournament with male characters which eventually became Mr. /co/lympus 2018. The tournament proved popular enough to become a mainstay. After 2019, Mr. /co/lympus and Ms. /co/ have used the same rules ever since.

Preceding Ms. /co/ 2021 threads and comments concerning the tournament were deleted on-sight. The /co/ board on plus4chan discussed the possibility of hosting it on /co/’s backup website. After the first Ms. /co/ nominated thread was deleted by a mod and warning issued to Stats Anon, anons flooded /co/ with threads bashing the mods and janitors. The mods declared it to be meta[1] and a backup board called /tnt/ was created to discuss all tournaments was created on September 2021. After speaking with the mods[2], the two main tournaments were allowed back. This incident allowed the tournament to be held on 4chan and gave it another site to discuss with anons.

Judges[edit]

Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'Dev:Hatnote' not found.


Mr. /co/lympus is presented as a spin-off of Mr. Universe and various female beauty pageants. Yotsuba takes her seat as a judge representing all of 4chan. The /co/ created/related tans (/co/nrad, /co/lette, J/aco/lyn, and Hope Corgi) represent as well due to their long history associated with /co/. As a honor of winning the first ever competition, Johnny Bravo takes the last seat.

The judges are most often seen during the Nomination and Qualifier Round where they are given the honor of taking the OP image instead of the traditional OC drawing. This is because campaigns commonly begin after the nomination round ends.

Rules[edit]

Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'Dev:Hatnote' not found.


Other[edit]

Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'Dev:Hatnote' not found.


Round order: (Nomination Round, Qualifier Round, R1, R2, R3, R4, R5, Semi-Finals, Finals, Afterparty)

Gallery[edit]

This is an incomplete collection. For a more comprehensive gallery, visit https://mrco.booru.org/ and https://msco.booru.org/


References[edit]

  1. Transcript of PsyAnon speaking to a 4chan mod about Ms. /co/ imgur link
  2. Transcript of PsyAnon speaking to a 4chan mod about Ms. /co/ imgur link

Useful Links[edit]

Gallery Links
Dropbox link for OC artwork
Ms. /co/ Booru Gallery
Mr. /co/ Booru Gallery
Mr. /co/lympus Character Plates

4chan Thread Links
If a thread link doesn't work for some reason, try the other archive websites.

2018

Yuki.la archive (Down as of March 2021)
Archived thread links:

2019

Desuarchive
Archived thread links:

Yuki.la archive
Archived thread links:

2020

Yuki.la archive (Down as of March 2021)
Archived thread links:

2021 Google Polls Results: Round 1 - Round 2 - Round 3 - Round 4 - Quarters - Semis & 5th/8th - Final & 3rd

Desuarchive
Archived thread links:

Fireden
Archived thread links:

Site Navigation[edit]

4chan Tournaments
/co/mics & cartoons Ms. /co/ 2018201920202021202220232024
Mr. /co/lympus 2018201920202021202220232024
/v/idya Queen 201920202021202220232024
King 201920202021202220232024
/mlp/ My Little Pony Ms. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
Mr. /mlp/ 20192020202120222023
plus4chan's /tnt/ - Tournaments & Events Tag-Team 20192020202120222023
Other events /v/ Co-op 2023/v/ Co-op 2024Villains of /co/Heroes of /co/Villains of /v/Heroes of /v/
Other 4chan tournaments SaiGAR 2007SaiGAR 2008Ms. /aco/ 2021Ms. /aco/ 2022Ms. /aco/ 2023/an/lympics 2023Emperor of /his/ 2023


Mr. /co/lympus
Tournaments 201820192020202120222023
Champions Johnny Bravo Kronk Tom Cat General Grievous Zorak Skeletor
Elite Eight
Bold indicates semifinalist status. Bold underlined indicates finishing as runner-up at least once.
Aku Batman Bugs Bunny Captain America Carl Brutananadilewski Courage Daffy Duck Dale Gribble Eustace Bagge Farquaad Grim Hank Hill Heinz Doofenshmirtz Hugh Neutron Iroh J. Jonah Jameson Kuzco Marvin the Martian Max Mr. Incredible Optimus Prime Samurai Jack Shaggy SpongeBob Squidward Superman Wallace WALL-E Xavier Zim
Qualified Characters
Alastor Benson Bill Cipher Captain Silver Candlejohn Chris McLean Dan Donald Duck Double D Robotnik Dr. Livesey Duck Ed Eddy Felix the Cat Fred Jones Gaston Jack Skellington Jack Spicer Joker Kermit the Frog Lord Hater Master Shake Megamind Mickey Mouse Mung Daal Omni-Man Oswald the Lucky Rabbit Peter Parker Plank Professor Utonium Ruber Sam Simon Laurent Sneed Spear The Monarch Twig Uncle Ruckus (No relation) Wirt ZoidbergZuko
Other Characters
John BlacksadMarco DiazMr. BossRamesesThe Emperor of MankindWilkins


Ms. /co/
Tournaments 201820192020202120222023
Champions Jenny XJ9 Spinel Dr. Mrs. The Monarch Betty Boop Fang Wuya
Elite Eight
Bold indicates semifinalist status. Bold underlined indicates finishing as runner-up at least once.
Alex Azula Black Canary Chel Clover ENA Eris EVE Frankie Foster Harley Quinn Helen Parr Hilda Johanna Jucika Kim Possible Lord Dominator Miss Bellum Miss Pauling Mrs. Brisby Muriel Bagge Nani Pelekai Nicole Watterson Pearl Peridot Queen Tyr'ahnee Raven Shirley the Medium Starfire Shego Toph Beifong Velma Dinkley
Qualified Characters
Alice Amelia Bedelia Amity Anne Boonchuy Ariel Ashi Aunt Cass Beatrice Candace Flynn Captain Amelia‎ Creepy Susie Charlie Magne Coraline Death Demencia Dexter's Mom Eda Clawthorne Emmy Giffany Gwen (TD) Gwen Tennyson Gwenpool Hekapoo Izzy Jackie Lynn Thomas Karen Kim Pine Leni Loud Librarian Lola Bunny Loona Luz Noceda Marceline Marcy Wu Marie (CotC) Marie Kanker Mira Miko Kubota Millie Noodle Pacifica Northwest Propane Princess Marco Rapunzel Sasha Waybright Slappy Squirrel Snowman Star Butterfly Tak Ty Lee Vanessa Doofenshmirtz Wendy Corduroy Wendy's MascotZatanna
Other Characters
Goldfish Crackers (Coral) • HenchGwenIncidental 87’s MotherRuby Rose