Leon Kennedy

From 4chan Tournaments Wiki

Leon S. Kennedy is one of the playable characters in Resident Evil 2 and the protagonist of Resident Evil 4.


Tournament History[edit]

Results[edit]

King of /v/
2019 - Unseeded
Round Opponent Series Votes Pct. For
Round 1 Wheatley Portal 290 - 109 72.7%
Round 2 Asura Asura's Wrath 225 - 122 64.8%
Round 3 Priest Age of Empires 171 - 104 62.2%
Round 4 Senator Armstrong Metal Gear 130 - 183 41.5%
2020 - Seed 10
Round Opponent Series Votes Pct. For
Round 1 (119) Mario Mario 1007 - 601 62.6%
Round 2 (55) Donkey Kong Donkey Kong Country 633 - 529 54.5%
Round 3 (23) Goro Majima Like a Dragon 466 - 580 49.4%
2021 - Seed 13
Round Opponent Series Votes Pct. For
Round 1 (116) Missile Ghost Trick 766 - 393 66.1%
Round 2 (52) Pepsiman Pepsiman 665 - 542 55.1%
Round 3 (20) Soldier Team Fortress 2 702 - 436 61.7%
Round 4 (4) Solid Snake Metal Gear 787 - 669 54.1%
Quarterfinals (12) Kazuma Kiryu Like a Dragon 619 - 729 45.9%
5th-8th
5th-8th Match Result
Contestant 5th 6th 7th 8th Total
(8) Wario 452 347 234 188 1221
(13) Leon Kennedy 190 445 411 175
(10) Heavy 259 296 412 254
(54) "Fuhrer" 344 123 156 598
2023 - Seed 18
Round Opponent Series Votes Pct. For
Round 1 (51) Cave Johnson Portal 487 - 221 68.8%
Round 2 (37) Chris Redfield Resident Evil 380 - 355 51.7%
Round 3 (27) Dagoth Ur The Elder Scrolls 366 - 327 52.8%
Round 4 (9) Scout Team Fortress 2 257 - 385 40.0%

Navigation[edit]

King of /v/ 2019
Finalists Senator Armstrong • 2nd Doomguy
Semi-finalists 3rd Kazuma Kiryu • 4th Phoenix Wright
Quarter-finalists 5th Solid Snake • 6th Heavy • 7th Duke Nukem • 8th Wario
Round 4 (Top 16) Bowser Dante Funky Kong Gordon Freeman JC Denton Jack Frost Leon Kennedy Scout
Round 3 (Top 32) Alien (Alien Hominid) Doc Louis Dr. Eggman Earthworm Jim Geese Howard Gene Godot Kyle Hyde King Of All Cosmos Kirby Luigi Mega Man X Priest Rance Richter Belmont Travis Touchdown
Round 2 (Top 64) Arthas Arthur Morgan Asura Bridget Captain Falcon CJ Chief Dagoth Ur Dynamo (Mega Man) Easy Pete Emil (Nier) Ezio Auditore da Firenze Fargoth Fox McCloud Francis York Morgan Gex Isaac King K Rool Kratos Link Marco Rossi Nagito Komaeda Nero Proto Man Scorpion Sissel Sol Badguy Sub-zero Subject Delta Super Macho Man Vulpes Inculta X-Com Guy
Round 1 (Top 128) 9-Volt Adol Christin Albert Wesker Banjo Battler Ushiromiya Caim (Drakengard) Dad (Dad n' me) Dutch Van Der Linde Eddie Riggs GF Buyer Geno Goose (Untitled Goose Game) Goro Majima Guile Hifumi Yamada Jak James Earl Cash Ren Amamiya Kain Ken Masters Kenji Setou King Kiwi The Bard Knight Lautrec of Carim Larry Foulke Louie Lucio Luka Main Character (My Friend Pedro) Marche Metal Sonic Mettaton Mr. Game & Watch Neku Sakuraba Ness Orionos Phantom R Pit Plague Knight Professor Layton Quote Ralsei Raziel Rean Schwarzer Ridley Robloxian Ryu Hayabusa Sigurd (Fire Emblem) Sir Daniel Fortesque Sora Spectre Knight Steve Sweet Tooth Terry Bogard The Warlock Tingle Vivi Walter (SMT) Walter Bennet Wheatley Wise Old Man Y.V Yoyo Yu Narukami
Excluded by Series Limit Template:Gray Fox Big BossTemplate:King Harkinian Vergil SansTemplate:Makoto Yuki "Fuhrer"
Did not qualify Not Important JPEG DogTemplate:Sho MinamimotoTemplate:KlonoaTemplate:Gilgamesh (Fate)Template:Dimitri Aleixandre BlaiddydTemplate:Goemon
King of /v/ 2020
Finalists Dante • 2nd Raiden
Semi-finalists 3rd Travis Touchdown • 4th Vergil
Quarter-finalists 5th JC Denton • 6th Jetstream Sam • 7th Miles Edgeworth • 8th Scout
Round 4 (Top 16) Dr. Eggman Regigigas Spy Goro Majima Agent 47 Captain Falcon Soldier Gordon Freeman
Round 3 (Top 32) Pepsiman Revolver Ocelot "Fuhrer" Albert Wesker Adam Jensen Chris Redfield Luigi Leon Kennedy G-Man Registeel Sundowner Big Smoke Dog (Silent Hill) King Of All Cosmos Bill Chief
Round 2 (Top 64) Ganon Kirby Frank Funky Kong Sephiroth CJ Helltaker Nero Jack Frost Simon Belmont Cave Johnson Shadow The Hedgehog Lvl 1 Crook Alucard Donkey Kong Ichiban Kasuga Zero King K Rool Max Payne Battler Ushiromiya Cacodemon Godot Postal Dude Richter Belmont Isaac Clarke Coach Engineer Gene Anonymous Dracula Jacket Baba
Round 1 (Top 128) Lanky Kong Regirock Kratos Jevil JPEG DogTemplate:Akinator Geralt of Rivia Patches Ancestor Bomberman Waluigi Cuphead Proto Man Ayin Frog Neo Cortex Handsome Jack Crash Bandicoot Crono Mega Man Tom Nook Steve Groose Dick Gumshoe KK Slider Not Important Sol Badguy Terry Bogard Mario Sekiro Dagoth Ur Asura M Bison Big Daddy Geese Howard Mega Man X Sissel Rance Kinzo Ushiromiya HUNK Nagito Komaeda Tohru Adachi King Dedede Joshua Graham Cloud Strife Quote Charles Demi-fiend Hokma Frank West Knuckles Ridley Mr House Banjo MorshuTemplate:Regice Plague Knight Bowser 9S Sans Niko Bellic Meta Knight Arbiter Link
Excluded by Series Limit Template:Demoman (TF2)Template:Medic (TF2)Template:Sniper (TF2)Template:Pyro (TF2)Template:Monsoon (Metal Gear)Template:OtaconTemplate:Kazuhira MillerTemplate:Liquid SnakeTemplate:Creaking SkullTemplate:HideoTemplate:Merchant (Resident Evil)Template:Dr WilyTemplate:Gray Fox
Did not qualify Henry Stickmin Brad Armstrong Dark Sun Gwnydolin Missile Lucas ConkerTemplate:Viewtiful JoeTemplate:Kotomine Kirei (Fate)Template:Shitass (Minecraft) Ezio Auditore da Firenze
King of /v/ 2021
Finalists The Batter • 2nd Dr. Eggman
Semi-finalists 3rd Kazuma Kiryu • 4th Morshu
Quarter-finalists 5th Wario • 6th Leon Kennedy • 7th Heavy • 8th Nyarlathotep
Round 4 (Top 16) AM AM Brad Armstrong Charles Doomguy Kirby Phoenix Wright Solid Snake Spamton
Round 3 (Top 32) Agent 47 Albert Wesker Big Boss Demi-fiend Dracula Duke Nukem Garland Godot Goro Majima Jack Frost King Dedede Max Payne Rance Revolver Ocelot Solaire Soldier
Round 2 (Top 64) Alucard Asura Baba Big Daddy Big Smoke Captain Falcon CJ Cave Johnson Chaos Chief Chris Redfield Coach Donkey Kong Dick Gumshoe G-Man Gordon Freeman Grimm Isaac Clarke Luigi Meta Knight Neo Cortex Nero Niko Bellic Not Important Pepsiman Postal Dude Regigigas Ridley Sekiro Simon Belmont Spy Tohru Adachi
Round 1 (Top 128) 9S Adam Jensen Alex Eggleston Ancestor Artorias Ayin Banjo Battler Ushiromiya Bowser Conker Crash Bandicoot Cuphead Dagoth UrTemplate:Daisaku Kuze Dark Sun Gwnydolin Dimitri Alexandre Blaiddyd Francis Frank West Frog Funky KongTemplate:Ganondorf Gene Gex Handsome Jack Harry Du Bois Helltaker Henry Stickmin Impostor Jevil Joshua Graham King Dice King K RoolTemplate:King of All Cosmos Kratos Link Ludiwg Mega Man Missile Mothman Mr. Game & Watch Mr House Nick Papa Nier Pyramid Head Quote Rando Armstrong Raven Beak Reynauld Roland Ryu Hayabusa Sephiroth Shadow The Hedgehog Sissel Sol Badguy Sonic the Hedgehog Starwalker Steve Strelok Terry Bogard The Hunter The Knight Tom Nook Waluigi Zagreus
Excluded by Series Limit EngineerTemplate:Medic (TF2) SundownerTemplate:Demoman (TF2)Template:Sniper (TF2)Template:Saxton Hale SansTemplate:Kris DreemurTemplate:Pyro (TF2)Template:BerdleyTemplate:Monsoon (Metal Gear)Template:Merchant (Resident Evil)Template:LancerTemplate:PapyrusTemplate:Kazuhira MillerTemplate:Ethan WintersTemplate:Annoying Dog HUNK Ichiban KasugaTemplate:Louis (L4D)Template:MettatonTemplate:Rouxls Kaard Mario GrooseTemplate:Matador (SMT)Template:Blade Wolf (Metal Gear)
Did not qualify Template:Nahobino Ralsei IsaacTemplate:Dismas Plague KnightTemplate:Argalia Parappa Bomberman Giygas Lucas
King of /v/ 2023
Finalists Grimm • 2nd Dr. Eggman
Semi-finalists 3rd John Ward • 4th Demi-fiend
Quarter-finalists 5th Scout • 6th Solid Snake • 7th Kazuma Kiryu • 8th Rayman
Round 4 (Top 16) Isaac Clarke Pepsiman Wario Spy Father Garcia Leon Kennedy Raiden Miles Edgeworth
Round 3 (Top 32) Agent 47 Duke Nukem Gordon Freeman Donkey Kong Postal Dude Giygas Alex Eggleston Geralt Kirby Jacket Dagoth Ur Alucard Big Smoke Charles Peppino Vergil
Round 2 (Top 64) Adam Jensen Doomguy Quote Dracula Dick Gumshoe Isaac Kleiner William Afton Big Daddy Goro Majima Isaac Roland Sans Max Payne Kefka Hollow Knight Frog Brad Armstrong G-Man Mario Neo Cortex Niko Bellic Chris Redfield X James Sunderland Rance Battler Ushiromiya Link Tohru Adachi Not Important Coach Harry Du Bois
Round 1 (Top 128) Earthworm Jim Red Crewmate Helltaker Joshua Graham King Dice N Sonic the Hedgehog Funky Kong Solaire Bill Icon of Sin Captain Falcon Jevil Nick Pit Shadow The Hedgehog Andrew Graves Shovel Knight Bowser Banjo Bomberman Tom Nook Patches Red Pikmin Kim Kitsuragi Asura Anon Asura King Boo Geno Cuphead Morshu Gex Chief Meta Knight Frank West Mega Man The Nerd Simon Belmont Sephiroth Wheatley Conker Little Mac King Dedede Cave Johnson Dung Eater Ness Crash Bandicoot Johnny Cage Zero Crono Waluigi Fox McCloud King Of All Cosmos CJ Christopher Robin Handsome Jack Nero Ridley Spamton King K Rool Ganon Gene The Hunter Heavy
King of /v/
Tournaments 20192020202120222023
Champions Senator Armstrong Dante The Batter Jack Garland Grimm
Elite Eight
Bold indicates semifinalist status. Bold underlined indicates finishing as runner-up at least once.
AM AM Albert Wesker Demi-fiend Doomguy Dr. Eggman Duke Nukem "Fuhrer" Heavy Leon Kennedy Jack Frost JC Denton Jetstream Sam John Ward Kazuma Kiryu Miles Edgeworth Morshu Luigi Phoenix Wright Raiden Rayman Scout Solid Snake Travis Touchdown Vergil Wario
Qualified Characters
Ancestor Agent 47 Ayin Baba Banjo Battler Ushiromiya Brad Armstrong Captain Falcon Charles Chris Redfield Christopher Robin Coach Dimitri Alexandre Blaiddyd Dracula Engineer Frank West Frog Giygas Geralt of Rivia Gordon Freeman Goro Majima Harry Du Bois Hollow Knight Jacket Jevil Joshua Graham Isaac Clarke Isaac Kleiner James Sunderland JPEG Dog King Boo Kirby Mario Meta Knight Luka Pepsiman Postal Dude Rance Regigigas Revolver Ocelot Ridley Roland Soldier Spy The Hunter The Knight Spamton Kefka King Dedede King Of All Cosmos Tohru Adachi Sekiro Zero
Other Characters
Claptrap Philemon Yugi