Adam Jensen is the protagonist of Deus Ex: Human Revolution and Deus Ex: Mankind Divided.


Tournament History Edit

Results Edit

King of /v/
2020 - Seed 31
Round Opponent Series Votes Pct. For
Round 1 (98)   Crono Chrono Trigger 1070 - 538 66.5%
Round 2 (34)   Simon Belmont Castlevania 695 - 467 59.8%
Round 3 (2)   Vergil Devil May Cry 514 - 632 44.9%
2021 - Seed 82
Round Opponent Series Votes Pct. For
Round 1 (47)   Morshu The Legend of Zelda 432 - 727 37.3%
2022 - Seed 98
Round Opponent Series Votes Pct. For
Round 1 (50)   Donkey Kong Donkey Kong 551 - 682 44.7%
2023 - Seed 68
Round Opponent Series Votes Pct. For
Round 1 (123)   Earthworm Jim Earthworm Jim 403 - 305 56.9%
Round 2 (21)   Father Garcia FAITH 305 - 430 41.5%

Navigation Edit

King of /v/ 2020
Finalists   Dante • 2nd  Raiden
Semi-finalists 3rd  Travis Touchdown • 4th  Vergil
Quarter-finalists 5th  JC Denton • 6th  Jetstream Sam • 7th  Miles Edgeworth • 8th  Scout
Round 4 (Top 16)   Dr. Eggman  Regigigas  Spy  Goro Majima  Agent 47  Captain Falcon  Soldier  Gordon Freeman
Round 3 (Top 32)   Pepsiman  Revolver Ocelot  "Fuhrer"  Albert Wesker  Adam Jensen  Chris Redfield  Luigi  Leon Kennedy  G-Man  Registeel  Sundowner  Big Smoke  Dog (Silent Hill)  King Of All Cosmos  Bill  Chief
Round 2 (Top 64)   Ganon  Kirby  Frank  Funky Kong  Sephiroth  CJ  Helltaker  Nero  Jack Frost  Simon Belmont  Cave Johnson  Shadow The Hedgehog  Lvl 1 Crook  Alucard  Donkey Kong  Ichiban Kasuga  Zero  King K Rool  Max Payne  Battler Ushiromiya  Cacodemon  Godot  Postal Dude  Richter Belmont  Isaac Clarke  Coach  Engineer  Gene  Anonymous  Dracula  Jacket  Baba
Round 1 (Top 128)   Lanky Kong  Regirock  Kratos  Jevil  JPEG DogTemplate:Akinator  Geralt of Rivia  Patches  Ancestor  Bomberman  Waluigi  Cuphead  Proto Man  Ayin  Frog  Neo Cortex  Handsome Jack  Crash Bandicoot  Crono  Mega Man  Tom Nook  Steve  Groose  Dick Gumshoe  KK Slider  Not Important  Sol Badguy  Terry Bogard  Mario  Sekiro  Dagoth Ur  Asura  M Bison  Big Daddy  Geese Howard  Mega Man X  Sissel  Rance  Kinzo Ushiromiya  HUNK  Nagito Komaeda  Tohru Adachi  King Dedede  Joshua Graham  Cloud Strife  Quote  Charles  Demi-fiend  Hokma  Frank West  Knuckles  Ridley  Mr House  Banjo  Morshu  Regice  Plague Knight  Bowser  9S  Sans  Niko Bellic  Meta Knight  Arbiter  Link
Excluded by Series Limit Template:Demoman (TF2)Template:Medic (TF2)Template:Sniper (TF2)Template:Pyro (TF2)Template:Monsoon (Metal Gear)Template:OtaconTemplate:Kazuhira MillerTemplate:Liquid SnakeTemplate:Creaking SkullTemplate:HideoTemplate:Merchant (Resident Evil)Template:Dr WilyTemplate:Gray Fox
Did not qualify   Henry Stickmin  Brad Armstrong  Dark Sun Gwyndolin  Missile  Lucas  ConkerTemplate:Viewtiful JoeTemplate:Kotomine Kirei (Fate)Template:Shitass (Minecraft)  Ezio Auditore da Firenze
King of /v/ 2021
Finalists   The Batter • 2nd  Dr. Eggman
Semi-finalists 3rd  Kazuma Kiryu • 4th  Morshu
Quarter-finalists 5th  Wario • 6th  Leon Kennedy • 7th  Heavy • 8th  Nyarlathotep
Round 4 (Top 16)   AM  Brad Armstrong  Charles  Doomguy  Kirby  Phoenix Wright  Solid Snake  Spamton
Round 3 (Top 32)   Agent 47  Albert Wesker  Big Boss  Demi-fiend  Dracula  Duke Nukem  Garland  Godot  Goro Majima  Jack Frost  King Dedede  Max Payne  Rance  Revolver Ocelot  Solaire  Soldier
Round 2 (Top 64)   Alucard  Asura  Baba  Big Daddy  Big Smoke  Captain Falcon  CJ  Cave Johnson  Chaos  Chief  Chris Redfield  Coach  Donkey Kong  Dick Gumshoe  G-Man  Gordon Freeman  Grimm  Isaac Clarke  Luigi  Meta Knight  Neo Cortex  Nero  Niko Bellic  Not Important  Pepsiman  Postal Dude  Regigigas  Ridley  Sekiro  Simon Belmont  Spy  Tohru Adachi
Round 1 (Top 128)   9S  Adam Jensen  Alex Eggleston  Ancestor  Artorias  Ayin  Banjo  Battler Ushiromiya  Bowser  Conker  Crash Bandicoot  Cuphead  Dagoth UrTemplate:Daisaku Kuze  Dark Sun Gwyndolin  Dimitri Alexandre Blaiddyd  Francis  Frank West  Frog  Funky KongTemplate:Ganondorf  Gene  Gex  Handsome Jack  Harry Du Bois  Helltaker  Henry Stickmin  Impostor  Jevil  Joshua Graham  King Dice  King K RoolTemplate:King of All Cosmos  Kratos  Link  Ludwig  Mega Man  Missile  Mothman  Mr. Game & Watch  Mr House  Nick  Papa Nier  Pyramid Head  Quote  Rando Armstrong  Raven Beak  Reynauld  Roland  Ryu Hayabusa  Sephiroth  Shadow The Hedgehog  Sissel  Sol Badguy  Sonic the Hedgehog  Starwalker  Steve  Strelok  Terry Bogard  The Hunter  The Knight  Tom Nook  Waluigi  Zagreus
Excluded by Series Limit   EngineerTemplate:Medic (TF2)  SundownerTemplate:Demoman (TF2)Template:Sniper (TF2)Template:Saxton Hale  SansTemplate:Kris DreemurTemplate:Pyro (TF2)Template:BerdleyTemplate:Monsoon (Metal Gear)Template:Merchant (Resident Evil)Template:LancerTemplate:PapyrusTemplate:Kazuhira MillerTemplate:Ethan WintersTemplate:Annoying Dog  HUNK  Ichiban KasugaTemplate:Louis (L4D)Template:MettatonTemplate:Rouxls Kaard  Mario  GrooseTemplate:Matador (SMT)Template:Blade Wolf (Metal Gear)
Did not qualify Template:Nahobino  Ralsei  IsaacTemplate:Dismas  Plague KnightTemplate:Argalia  Parappa  Bomberman  Giygas  Lucas
King of /v/ 2022
Finalists   Jack Garland • 2nd  Jack Frost
Semi-finalists 3rd  JC Denton • 4th  AM
Quarter-finalists 5th  Travis Touchdown • 6th  Phoenix Wright • 7th  Albert Wesker • 8th  Luigi
Round 4 (Top 16)   Agent 47  Christopher Robin  Engineer  Mario  Pepsiman  Simon Belmont  Solid Snake  Vergil
Round 3 (Top 32)   Asura  Battler Ushiromiya  Captain Falcon  Chris Redfield  Coach  Duke Nukem  Gordon Freeman  Isaac Clarke  Isaac Kleiner  Jetstream Sam  Kirby  Link  Postal Dude  Scout  The Knight  Tony Hawk
Round 2 (Top 64)   Alucard  Bomberman  Brad Armstrong  Charles  Chief  Cuphead  Donkey Kong  Doomguy  Dung Eater  Father Garcia  Frog  Gabriel  Gene  Grimm  Helltaker  John Ward  Joshua Graham  King Dedede  King K Rool  King Of All CosmosTemplate:Max (Sam & Max)  Mega Man  Meta Knight  Miles Edgeworth  Mr. Game & Watch  QuoteTemplate:Sam (Sam & Max)  Sans  Solaire  Spamton  Tohru Adachi  Wheatley
Round 1 (Top 128)   Adam Jensen  Alex Eggleston  Arbiter  Ayin  Banjo  Big Daddy  Bill  Bowser  CJ  Cave Johnson  Companion Cube  Crash Bandicoot  Demi-fiend  Dick Gumshoe  Dracula  Dwarf  Earthworm Jim  Ellis  Emperor of Mankind  Frank West  Funky Kong  G-Man  Giygas  Goro Majima  Groose   Harry Du Bois  Henry Stickmin  Hollow Knight  Jacket  Jevil  Keke  Kim Kitsuragi  King Dice  Lucas  Luka  Metal Sonic  Mike Tyson  Mr House  N  Neo Cortex  Nero  Ness  Niko Bellic  Not Important  Pac-Man  Parappa  Patches  Pit  Rance  Rando Armstrong  Red Crewmate  Regigigas  Ridley  Roland  Sonic the Hedgehog  Starscourge Radahn  Steve  The Hunter  Tom Nook  V1  Zagreus  Zero  ???
Excluded by Series Limit   Raiden  Revolver Ocelot  Big Boss  SoldierTemplate:Medic (TF2)Template:Demoman (TF2)Template:Sniper (TF2)Template:Saxton Hale  SundownerTemplate:Sneed (Mario)  Waluigi  Shadow The HedgehogTemplate:Liquid SnakeTemplate:OtaconTemplate:Pot of GreedTemplate:King Harkinian  IsaacTemplate:Merchant (Resident Evil)Template:Venom Snake  GanonTemplate:Mecha SonicTemplate:BerdleyTemplate:Papyrus  HUNKTemplate:HideoTemplate:Kris Dreemur  Starwalker  Lanky KongTemplate:Solidus SnakeTemplate:Kazuhira MillerTemplate:Monsoon (Metal Gear)
Did not qualify   Rayman  Havel the Rock  Ludwig  Oersted  Lorde  The Judge  Proto Man  Ancestor  The Pale King  Shovel Knight
King of /v/ 2023
Finalists   Grimm • 2nd  Dr. Eggman
Semi-finalists 3rd  John Ward • 4th  Demi-fiend
Quarter-finalists 5th  Scout • 6th  Solid Snake • 7th  Kazuma Kiryu • 8th  Rayman
Round 4 (Top 16)   Isaac Clarke  Pepsiman  Wario  Spy  Father Garcia  Leon Kennedy  Raiden  Miles Edgeworth
Round 3 (Top 32)   Agent 47  Duke Nukem  Gordon Freeman  Donkey Kong  Postal Dude  Giygas  Alex Eggleston  Geralt  Kirby  Jacket  Dagoth Ur  Alucard  Big Smoke  Charles  Peppino  Vergil
Round 2 (Top 64)   Adam Jensen  Doomguy  Quote  Dracula  Dick Gumshoe  Isaac Kleiner  William Afton  Big Daddy  Goro Majima  Isaac  Roland  Sans  Max Payne  Kefka  Hollow Knight  Frog  Brad Armstrong  G-Man  Mario  Neo Cortex  Niko Bellic  Chris Redfield  X  James Sunderland  Rance  Battler Ushiromiya  Link  Tohru Adachi  Not Important  Coach  Harry Du Bois
Round 1 (Top 128)   Earthworm Jim  Red Crewmate  Helltaker  Joshua Graham  King Dice  N  Sonic the Hedgehog  Funky Kong  Solaire  Bill  Icon of Sin  Captain Falcon  Jevil  Nick  Pit  Shadow The Hedgehog  Andrew Graves  Shovel Knight  Bowser  Banjo  Bomberman  Tom Nook  Patches  Red Pikmin  Kim Kitsuragi  Asura  Anon  Asura  King Boo  Geno  Cuphead  Morshu  Gex  Chief  Meta Knight  Frank West  Mega Man  The Nerd  Simon Belmont  Sephiroth  Wheatley  Conker  Little Mac  King Dedede  Cave Johnson  Dung Eater  Ness  Crash Bandicoot  Johnny Cage  Zero  Crono  Waluigi  Fox McCloud  King Of All Cosmos  CJ  Christopher Robin  Handsome Jack  Nero  Ridley  Spamton  King K Rool  Ganon  Gene  The Hunter  Heavy
King of /v/
Tournaments 20192020202120222023
Champions   Senator Armstrong  Dante  The Batter  Jack Garland  Grimm
Elite Eight
Bold indicates semifinalist status. Bold underlined indicates finishing as runner-up at least once.
  AM  Albert Wesker  Demi-fiend  Doomguy  Duke Nukem  Dr. Eggman  "Fuhrer"  Heavy  Jack Frost  JC Denton  Jetstream Sam  John Ward  Kazuma Kiryu  Leon Kennedy  Luigi  Miles Edgeworth  Morshu  Phoenix Wright  Raiden  Rayman  Scout  Solid Snake  Travis Touchdown  Vergil  Wario
Qualified Characters
  Adam Jensen  Agent 47  Ancestor  Ayin  Baba  Banjo  Battler Ushiromiya  Brad Armstrong  Captain Falcon  Charles  Chris Redfield  Christopher Robin  CJ  Coach  Dimitri Alexandre Blaiddyd  Doc Louis  Dracula  Engineer  Frank West  Frog  Gene  Geralt of Rivia  Giygas  Gordon Freeman  Goro Majima  Harry Du Bois  Hollow Knight  Isaac Clarke  Isaac Kleiner  Jacket  James Sunderland  Jevil  Joshua Graham  JPEG Dog  Kefka  King Boo  King Dedede  King Of All Cosmos  Kirby  Little Mac  Luka  Mario  Max Payne  Meta Knight  Pepsiman  Postal Dude  Rance  Regigigas  Revolver Ocelot  Ridley  Roland  Sekiro  Soldier  Spamton  Spy  The Hunter  The Knight  Tohru Adachi  Waluigi  Zero
Other Characters
  Claptrap  Philemon  Yugi