Elite Eight (Mr. and Ms. /co/): Difference between revisions
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14:
Ms. /co/
*'''2018''': Jenny XJ9 (''MLAATR''), [[Starfire]] (''DC''), [[Toph Beifong|Toph Bei Fong]] (''ATLA''), [[Kim Possible]] (''Kim Possible''), [[Chel]] (''The Road to El Dorado''), [[Helen Parr]] (''The Incredibles''), [[Harley Quinn]] (''DC''), and [[Black Canary]] (''DC'')
*'''2019''': Spinel (''SU''), [[Raven]] (''DC''), [[Frankie Foster]] (''Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends''), [[Shego]] (''Kim Possible''), [[Velma]] (''Scooby-Doo''), [[Azula]] (''ATLA''), [[Pearl]] (''SU''), and [[Peridot]] (''SU'')
*'''2020''': Dr. Mrs. The Monarch (''Venture Bros''), [[Queen Tyr'ahnee]] (''Duck Dodgers''), [[Fang]] (''Primal''), Kim Possible (''Kim Possible''), [[Eve]] (''WALL-E''), Starfire (''DC''), Chel (''The Road to El Dorado''), and [[Jucika]] (''Jucika'')
Mr. /co/lympus
<br />
*'''2018''': Johnny Bravo (''Johnny Bravo''), [[Captain America]] (''Marvel''), [[Samurai Jack]] (''Samurai Jack''), [[J. Jonah Jameson|JJJ]] (''Spider-man''), [[Shaggy|Shaggy Rogers]] (''Scooby-Doo''), [[Superman]] (''DC''), [[Aku]] (''Samurai Jack''), and [[Kuzco]] (''The Emperor's New Groove'')
*'''2019''': Kronk (''The Emperor's New Groove''), [[Grim]] (''The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy''), [[Courage]] (''Courage the Cowardly Dog Show''), [[Hank Hill]] (''King of the Hill''), [[Skeletor]] (''He-Man''), [[Bugs Bunny]] (''Looney Tunes''), [[Batman]] (''DC''), and [[Heinz Doofenshirmtz]] (''Phineas and Ferb'')
*'''2020: '''Tom (''Tom and Jerry''), [[Daffy Duck]] (''Looney Tunes''), [[Wallace]] (''Wallace and Gromit''), [[Hugh Neutron]] (''Jimmy Neutron''), [[Wall-E]], (''WALL-E''), [[Eustace Bagge]] (''Courage the Cowardly Dog Show''), Shaggy (''Scooby-Doo''), [[Mr. Incredible]] (''The Incredibles'')
==Gallery==
|
Revision as of 02:42, 22 December 2020
The final eight characters that are left in Round 6 and Round 7..
Bracket Images: https://imgur.com/a/cGusSXW
Winners
- 2018: Ms. /co/: Jenny Wakeman (XJ-9) from My Life as a Teenage Robot, Mr. /co/lympus: Johnny Bravo from Johnny Bravo
- 2019: Ms. /co/: Spinel from Steven Universe, Mr. /co/lympus: Kronk from The Emperor's New Groove
- 2020: Ms /co/: Dr. Mrs. The Monarch from Venture Bros, Tom from Tom and Jerry
Elite Eight
The Top 8 Winners of each tournament by rank order.
Ms. /co/
- 2018: Jenny XJ9 (MLAATR), Starfire (DC), Toph Bei Fong (ATLA), Kim Possible (Kim Possible), Chel (The Road to El Dorado), Helen Parr (The Incredibles), Harley Quinn (DC), and Black Canary (DC)
- 2019: Spinel (SU), Raven (DC), Frankie Foster (Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends), Shego (Kim Possible), Velma (Scooby-Doo), Azula (ATLA), Pearl (SU), and Peridot (SU)
- 2020: Dr. Mrs. The Monarch (Venture Bros), Queen Tyr'ahnee (Duck Dodgers), Fang (Primal), Kim Possible (Kim Possible), Eve (WALL-E), Starfire (DC), Chel (The Road to El Dorado), and Jucika (Jucika)
Mr. /co/lympus
- 2018: Johnny Bravo (Johnny Bravo), Captain America (Marvel), Samurai Jack (Samurai Jack), JJJ (Spider-man), Shaggy Rogers (Scooby-Doo), Superman (DC), Aku (Samurai Jack), and Kuzco (The Emperor's New Groove)
- 2019: Kronk (The Emperor's New Groove), Grim (The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy), Courage (Courage the Cowardly Dog Show), Hank Hill (King of the Hill), Skeletor (He-Man), Bugs Bunny (Looney Tunes), Batman (DC), and Heinz Doofenshirmtz (Phineas and Ferb)
- 2020: Tom (Tom and Jerry), Daffy Duck (Looney Tunes), Wallace (Wallace and Gromit), Hugh Neutron (Jimmy Neutron), Wall-E, (WALL-E), Eustace Bagge (Courage the Cowardly Dog Show), Shaggy (Scooby-Doo), Mr. Incredible (The Incredibles)
Gallery
For a more comprehensive gallery, visit https://mrco.booru.org/ and https://msco.booru.org/